This page summarizes the usage of all projects on Drupal.org. For each week beginning on the given date the figures show the number of sites that reported they are using (any version of) the project. Detailed usage information for each release of a project is available by clicking the project name.

These statistics are incomplete; only Drupal websites using the Update Status module are included in the data. This module has been included with the download of Drupal since version 6.x so the data does not include older sites. Read more information about how these statistics are calculated.

#ProjectFeb 11, 2018sort ascendingFeb 4, 2018Jan 28, 2018Jan 21, 2018Jan 14, 2018Jan 7, 2018
801Bibliography Module6,8986,6376,6086,5516,5216,607
802Dismiss6,8866,9267,0276,8086,8506,980
803Commerce Extra6,8636,8586,8176,7366,7166,767
804Forum notifications6,8546,5526,3626,2196,1476,076
805BlueMasters6,8436,9426,8726,8696,9237,102
806Entity connect6,8296,8706,7786,6626,5916,767
807Switchtheme6,8265,9636,9836,9676,9937,048
808Panopoly Search6,8186,4756,7596,9726,3696,643
809CKEditor Image - Enhanced Image Plugin6,7946,7596,6956,5946,5936,694
810Variable Email6,7916,7706,8516,7546,8046,891
811Feeds extensible parsers6,7716,5896,6616,3926,4786,494
812Views Flipped Table6,7706,8376,6946,5306,4176,599
813Panels Extra Styles6,7506,6176,6406,5416,5956,669
814Menu Attach Block6,7126,6956,6416,5346,4926,677
815Termcase6,7066,3976,1796,0675,9665,850
816Remember me6,6746,7106,8596,6426,6226,695
817Ember6,6597,1207,1677,1617,0097,056
818Twitter Timeline6,6276,3426,1276,0035,9355,844
819Profile6,6106,2416,0316,0495,9065,739
820Google Custom Search Engine6,59110,6627,4447,3956,2136,279
821Emogrifier6,5916,5996,5876,5016,4756,578
822Facets6,5596,6926,3915,9335,5386,162
823Block Access6,5536,5726,6916,5376,4666,487
824Search and Replace Scanner6,5316,4216,4926,3456,3076,451
825me aliases6,5226,5416,4676,4446,3096,491
826Vertical Tabs6,5046,4666,5456,5076,5196,578
827Views Slideshow Configurable Controls6,5046,5446,4566,4056,4176,522
828Profile2 Registration Path6,5036,6026,5896,5816,4136,495
829Hreflang6,4656,3696,4136,0776,1166,243
830Stage File Proxy6,4606,2106,1266,1755,9636,167
831Open Graph meta tags6,4566,4226,5216,3786,4876,505
832Instagram Block6,4526,3876,2076,1566,1886,184
833Browser class6,4496,4196,3516,2066,1626,378
834Counter6,4495,6296,7306,7216,7146,787
835Ubercart Discount Coupons6,4446,4326,4346,3316,3236,418
836Image Effects6,4316,1316,1356,0955,7465,775
837Add To Head6,3916,3376,4616,1866,2236,155
838Two-factor Authentication (TFA)6,3776,0915,9445,8245,6585,619
839Contribute6,3733,141801147582
840Currency6,3616,3206,3946,1956,2846,424
841Bootstrap fieldgroup6,3576,4406,3306,1076,1196,293
842Feed Import6,3166,3086,3496,2426,3806,336
843Views Slideshow: Galleria6,2916,3196,3216,2586,2366,273
844Multifield6,2736,1046,1286,0036,0586,025
845Backup and Migrate Files6,2726,2696,2206,2686,2716,389
846Login History6,2575,7115,7145,3715,3065,089
847CSV Serialization6,2455,9545,5685,4275,1785,197
848Deploy - Content Staging6,2255,7055,4835,5935,4584,878
849Views Slideshow Slider6,2006,1636,1206,0956,0586,244
850Field default token6,1766,1256,1425,9565,9396,009
851Media: oEmbed6,1686,4196,6086,4366,3136,276
852Views Slideshow Xtra6,1506,1455,9845,9546,0076,130
853Paranoia6,1365,5005,5525,1165,3584,934
854Bootstrap Layouts6,0976,1756,1416,2005,5015,438
855External Authentication6,0806,3555,8835,7015,5225,621
856Node View Permissions6,0776,0766,0335,8465,8616,016
857Radix6,0626,0626,0435,6685,7166,054
858TFA Basic plugins5,9645,7205,5195,3845,3345,270
859JQuery menu5,9355,9375,8925,7705,6625,731
860Field Formatter CSS Class5,9325,9785,9355,8705,7445,785
861Private files download permission5,9055,8975,8925,7235,6825,712
862FCKeditor - WYSIWYG HTML editor5,9045,9216,0055,9665,9225,932
863Block Attributes5,8925,8645,7215,5465,5015,682
864PHP5,8795,7655,7625,6635,5695,587
865Zero Point5,8455,9355,8925,8715,7935,991
866Omega Kickstart5,8355,8895,8425,7035,6885,860
867Payment5,8025,5645,5415,4865,5095,622
868Simple subscription5,7895,7675,8695,7245,7895,874
869Generate Password 5,7885,8145,7755,6575,6955,673
870Apache Solr Autocomplete5,7835,7775,8045,7285,6005,548
871EPSA Crop - Image Cropping5,7755,7285,7805,7785,7485,768
872Magic5,7495,5325,6485,6145,4135,555
873Keyword Research5,7445,8275,7515,6865,7015,806
874SimpleAds5,7275,7915,7435,7345,7725,808
875Variable Check5,7245,7447,1135,7415,6915,798
876Homebox5,7115,1495,0894,7475,0645,025
877Term Merge5,7075,5605,5465,4025,4885,482
878Twig Field Value5,7024,9434,8365,0864,9504,582
879Commerce Reporting5,6935,6935,6395,5615,5625,503
880Administration Menu Source5,6905,6915,7475,6485,5685,708
881Taxonomy Image5,6875,6425,6175,5095,5245,586
882Mandrill5,6855,5725,7345,5585,6345,605
883Apache Solr Multisite Search5,6825,6405,5755,4665,6805,564
884Views Custom Field5,6795,6855,7355,6975,7245,733
885Zircon5,6495,6835,6745,6105,6085,756
886Read More Link5,6385,6155,5525,5235,5685,618
887Language Switcher5,6065,6295,6765,5955,6445,684
888Previous/Next API5,6025,6295,5855,5645,5755,704
889Interval Field5,5865,4985,4285,3725,4265,450
890Empty paragraph killer5,5855,5445,5995,4355,4405,580
891Block Theme5,5845,5505,5635,6155,5815,564
892Autoload5,5825,5005,6145,6355,5765,611
893Google reCAPTCHA5,5725,4685,4535,2225,2265,256
894Accordion Menu5,5565,5955,6485,5965,5815,688
895Views Rules5,5325,4825,4085,2365,2435,412
896Password Reset Landing Page (PRLP)5,5265,3775,3425,3885,4255,639
897Timefield5,5165,4455,4935,3375,3105,424
898Ajax Blocks5,5075,5545,5645,4255,4615,456
899Key5,5024,4853,8062,4973,9393,722
900Alchemy5,5025,5565,5375,5345,5075,610

Pages