This page summarizes the usage of all projects on Drupal.org. For each week beginning on the given date the figures show the number of sites that reported they are using (any version of) the project. Detailed usage information for each release of a project is available by clicking the project name.

These statistics are incomplete; only Drupal websites using the Update Status module are included in the data. This module has been included with the download of Drupal since version 6.x so the data does not include older sites. Read more information about how these statistics are calculated.

#ProjectMar 19, 2017sort ascendingMar 12, 2017Mar 5, 2017Feb 26, 2017Feb 19, 2017Feb 12, 2017
1Drupal core1,215,2881,187,8951,198,4831,198,9521,187,4901,203,155
2Chaos tool suite (ctools)923,369908,120923,436920,156916,105921,685
3Views891,079880,819901,656914,043925,680883,002
4Token849,067838,877852,847851,486849,581853,255
5Pathauto732,557722,743733,365732,141728,606733,165
6Libraries API704,696694,306706,097704,920699,679704,382
7Entity API627,858616,901627,981626,423621,796624,439
8jQuery Update531,208523,626532,308530,266525,007527,982
9Administration menu527,185519,186527,733524,633523,802527,607
10Webform504,199497,452504,801502,691502,226506,872
11Date487,844480,772490,146491,510488,328490,345
12IMCE462,425456,067462,613460,465460,235462,213
13CKEditor - WYSIWYG HTML editor420,490415,563421,033422,016417,995419,890
14Google Analytics395,203390,106395,735395,414394,443395,968
15Link368,730365,051371,846371,205370,962371,918
16Wysiwyg355,651351,334359,096358,669358,776360,914
17Metatag353,463346,949353,154353,365355,757364,674
18Module Filter343,307337,730343,936341,989340,808342,490
19Backup and Migrate312,042307,687312,979311,534310,982312,771
20Rules306,078301,314306,656308,527304,860306,327
21Features302,100296,338302,632302,150300,359301,617
22XML sitemap297,268292,574296,584296,128295,322297,692
23Field Group289,898285,091289,161290,775286,101284,935
24Entity reference285,591280,084286,536287,718284,230284,872
25Media279,449276,228284,553288,942281,191282,622
26Transliteration279,005275,192279,260278,178277,800278,200
27CAPTCHA277,005272,551276,049278,563278,840279,860
28Colorbox276,555272,902276,618274,958274,654276,829
29Views Slideshow270,199267,681278,529278,873273,599275,746
30Views Bulk Operations (VBO)267,325263,920270,638274,555274,647264,337
31Panels248,162245,229251,091252,783248,802250,660
32Variable243,260239,016242,655241,440240,017241,823
33Devel237,568233,789238,512237,474235,685236,954
34Localization update226,690222,757225,422224,772223,668225,129
35Menu block225,810222,332225,771225,315225,046225,544
36Internationalization200,021196,670200,277199,489199,296201,275
37Context199,783196,536199,881203,040200,174200,515
38Redirect197,705194,764197,895197,564196,688197,658
39Global Redirect197,049195,348197,887197,820197,547197,914
40IMCE Wysiwyg bridge175,478173,200176,659176,490176,540177,453
41Field collection170,634167,739171,637173,942169,868170,050
42Block Class163,645161,387162,991161,847160,803161,248
43Strongarm162,422159,883163,727166,263162,577163,675
44File Entity (fieldable files)162,124159,775162,783164,998161,105160,895
45Display Suite161,078158,785161,237163,713161,214161,674
46Email Field157,877155,494158,401157,877157,797157,892
47Menu attributes157,741154,892157,582157,136157,466157,567
48Superfish147,848145,858148,149147,050146,858148,146
49Bootstrap139,894137,460139,967141,255139,989135,049
50Address Field138,499136,654139,098141,163137,461138,301
51Job Scheduler133,294130,777133,596133,402132,989133,647
52Mail System132,042129,722131,511133,797130,069129,672
53Calendar126,280125,051126,888127,095126,751127,309
54References122,021120,137122,873122,248122,433122,754
55Administration Views120,099117,944119,862118,872119,309119,065
56Flex Slider118,741117,448118,631118,808119,247120,517
57Feeds118,089115,873118,893118,313118,177118,102
58Better Exposed Filters116,991114,813117,150119,986117,110117,652
59SMTP Authentication Support116,056114,283115,784118,637115,348114,999
60Lightbox2111,867111,002112,392111,971112,563112,819
61Special menu items109,923108,462109,961109,821109,786109,741
62Zen107,425106,226108,767108,467108,002109,625
63Advanced help106,827106,012108,195108,091109,039109,009
64Content Construction Kit (CCK)106,414106,362108,261108,505108,710108,811
65Site map102,620101,305102,874103,127102,746103,325
66Media: YouTube102,010101,116102,647102,815102,633102,708
67Universally Unique IDentifier101,737100,141101,563104,906101,195101,117
68Page Title100,49999,468101,199101,083101,661102,717
69reCAPTCHA96,44193,37093,81193,24092,88292,859
70Node clone95,27593,74595,13394,72594,32094,430
71ImageCache Actions94,80793,84295,11195,10795,28695,221
72Taxonomy menu93,54092,85494,21394,03094,17094,603
73Diff93,48592,37794,23094,23093,09093,295
74Mime Mail91,58390,28192,04994,96591,25291,956
75Views PHP91,50989,08390,80793,50990,39590,623
76Search API90,21289,29590,21491,62089,59587,547
77Honeypot89,86688,13188,98088,76288,69788,173
78Views data export88,85587,00989,31191,25587,28887,275
79Plupload integration87,08686,17787,19987,23386,97387,367
80Inline Entity Form85,32083,21383,82785,57682,12583,083
81Multiupload Filefield Widget84,96483,45084,53583,81783,75683,751
82Quick Tabs84,03783,09684,37484,18884,12684,608
83Omega83,14982,29184,24983,79484,55884,835
84Field Permissions78,26876,27078,13880,70577,63477,158
85Voting API77,77076,51977,21976,97476,66676,745
86Scheduler77,25276,19477,26576,54776,17276,597
87Adminimal - Responsive Administration Theme76,89875,30176,03574,53474,18073,380
88Video Embed Field76,72174,58774,92274,26473,93973,416
89FileField Sources75,81674,62875,72875,85376,16875,902
90Content Access74,90773,32675,02574,72174,85874,830
91Multiupload Imagefield Widget74,84873,73774,60874,08473,94273,790
92Nice Menus74,82474,20875,98476,14176,20476,382
93Insert74,43973,47874,82074,50774,98274,885
94@font-your-face70,56769,70370,72470,39770,05870,622
95Facet API69,12668,09569,41669,51369,19569,299
96Printer, email and PDF versions68,90167,51669,15468,98768,87869,260
97OAuth68,78668,40370,37269,80370,42871,311
98Conditional Fields68,36767,19168,48970,90268,21768,420
99Drupal Commerce67,32866,41867,57169,92066,80067,808
100Linkit - Enriched linking experience67,05564,87565,19564,36464,05263,446

Pages