This page summarizes the usage of all projects on Drupal.org. For each week beginning on the given date the figures show the number of sites that reported they are using (any version of) the project. Detailed usage information for each release of a project is available by clicking the project name.

These statistics are incomplete; only Drupal websites using the Update Status module are included in the data. This module has been included with the download of Drupal since version 6.x so the data does not include older sites. Read more information about how these statistics are calculated.

#ProjectJun 18, 2017sort ascendingJun 11, 2017Jun 4, 2017May 28, 2017May 21, 2017May 14, 2017
1Drupal core1,234,9741,171,0851,185,9221,147,9381,150,9581,170,024
2Chaos tool suite (ctools)907,978901,135910,879901,409902,334913,418
3Views862,602855,132866,640856,689859,195870,530
4Token839,981831,830842,877831,206831,480843,290
5Pathauto721,975715,891724,537716,661716,253726,320
6Libraries API692,383687,946693,465686,623688,970696,240
7Entity API624,326618,441622,833614,759616,700623,635
8jQuery Update526,809523,385527,556520,680521,666528,684
9Administration menu515,659511,046516,154510,588512,069518,518
10Webform499,456493,377497,159494,754494,672501,199
11Date481,866476,622482,453476,236476,714485,256
12IMCE464,264457,076462,200466,022453,038456,186
13CKEditor - WYSIWYG HTML editor411,500409,857413,802410,487410,342413,389
14Google Analytics387,523383,657387,730385,125385,779390,917
15Link364,048359,801363,604358,091359,463365,252
16Metatag356,502351,315357,095350,834348,768354,350
17Module Filter354,525349,733342,625336,200337,315342,501
18Wysiwyg348,889344,218347,604343,783345,776352,298
19Rules306,108302,820305,564301,832301,955307,181
20Backup and Migrate303,829302,388306,117303,167303,347306,448
21Features296,793294,363297,788292,527291,917298,652
22Field Group295,869291,456292,404289,025286,940292,793
23XML sitemap292,584289,338291,436288,836288,893293,178
24Entity reference291,233285,527286,428284,149288,208291,093
25CAPTCHA279,072276,338279,259275,264273,966276,937
26Transliteration279,017275,632276,962275,471273,635277,431
27Media278,664274,848278,235274,945277,746289,137
28Colorbox275,513273,648276,797273,763274,796277,053
29Views Bulk Operations (VBO)268,992264,116267,084262,102262,460267,904
30Views Slideshow263,783262,738265,367259,309260,261261,970
31Panels244,252241,650245,602240,426241,891245,018
32Variable241,163239,018239,894238,348237,235241,471
33Devel232,677231,420235,614231,005230,536234,745
34Localization update223,629221,580223,147222,368220,336222,683
35Menu block220,793217,674220,739218,080218,057222,269
36Internationalization203,818196,638199,672194,992194,467198,822
37Redirect200,804196,482198,064195,347195,178198,918
38File Entity (fieldable files)197,101184,959189,045181,524185,258180,280
39Context195,184193,925195,930193,248194,849196,474
40Global Redirect192,564190,448191,908190,476190,289192,381
41IMCE Wysiwyg bridge173,181170,926171,860170,432171,756173,746
42Field collection169,437166,917168,501166,001165,736170,341
43Block Class167,961165,295165,534163,741163,343165,193
44Display Suite160,846159,106159,835159,067159,656161,530
45Strongarm159,980157,780159,219155,787156,684160,947
46Menu attributes156,358154,859155,170154,211154,139156,534
47Email Field154,574152,887153,206151,888152,195155,898
48Bootstrap146,022143,571144,019143,669142,433144,947
49Superfish145,638145,160146,685144,956145,080146,400
50Address Field139,829139,009139,077136,460136,716139,143
51Mail System139,055136,745136,247134,098133,068135,771
52Job Scheduler132,940130,892131,663130,257130,239132,170
53Calendar124,298123,623124,521122,669123,343124,683
54Administration Views119,957117,567118,115116,205116,437119,792
55References119,154117,543118,980117,860117,799120,171
56Better Exposed Filters118,681116,459117,035115,805115,217117,285
57SMTP Authentication Support118,015115,962117,371114,834114,671116,871
58Feeds117,759115,914116,661115,057115,010116,683
59Flex Slider117,275116,712117,063116,323116,991117,733
60Special menu items108,823107,884108,104107,315107,586110,017
61Lightbox2107,202107,366108,146107,750108,474109,571
62Universally Unique IDentifier103,434100,337101,599100,313100,444104,437
63Zen103,221103,009103,992103,976103,962104,558
64reCAPTCHA103,065101,871101,845100,02899,39698,900
65Advanced help101,568101,410102,437102,079102,472103,455
66Content Construction Kit (CCK)99,941100,197101,849100,957100,610102,732
67Media: YouTube99,65599,066100,48796,42797,583100,320
68Site map99,47098,511101,43499,43798,953100,285
69Page Title95,15494,74295,74295,39995,80397,271
70Node clone95,14193,94895,93193,77293,49395,002
71Diff94,57892,82693,19391,82292,06093,312
72Views data export94,18491,96292,64190,22289,66492,744
73ImageCache Actions93,83993,11093,46593,19693,07693,939
74Mime Mail93,16491,62491,58291,27790,63294,562
75Honeypot92,69490,52990,59490,20589,14192,096
76Search API92,60191,27291,26890,27789,44891,688
77Taxonomy menu90,18189,70590,40389,55589,68191,544
78Views PHP88,97988,13788,87688,01487,66989,842
79Inline Entity Form88,30087,74888,24786,78886,13187,193
80Plupload integration87,13786,08486,76886,30085,98786,776
81Multiupload Filefield Widget84,95384,29984,88084,47884,61285,153
82Adminimal - Responsive Administration Theme84,45782,36681,63679,96080,37281,510
83Quick Tabs84,11981,06781,52180,94081,06982,858
84Video Embed Field80,70279,39581,17079,86678,50780,247
85Omega80,38079,67380,93479,25480,09181,190
86Voting API79,95178,99678,41477,66077,49479,220
87Scheduler78,28677,07377,31276,65275,85777,089
88Field Permissions77,27975,64876,42075,60475,18077,563
89Multiupload Imagefield Widget74,94574,37174,87374,62274,63274,992
90FileField Sources74,87773,91074,74574,19373,82674,396
91Content Access72,78572,14773,12772,63872,72773,368
92Insert72,41072,21573,07372,56272,85773,351
93Nice Menus71,85271,50872,53472,29672,40872,695
94Linkit - Enriched linking experience70,10867,94766,56466,28765,96868,802
95@font-your-face68,02867,52568,07567,68967,93969,474
96Pathologic67,63865,62464,91563,95664,03065,186
97Conditional Fields67,26166,38366,83766,33365,91068,307
98Facet API67,06066,54666,29365,63465,74968,047
99Printer, email and PDF versions67,03266,49366,96566,42066,64167,552
100OAuth66,89166,38067,32166,44466,22767,259

Pages