This page summarizes the usage of all projects on Drupal.org. For each week beginning on the given date the figures show the number of sites that reported they are using (any version of) the project. Detailed usage information for each release of a project is available by clicking the project name.

These statistics are incomplete; only Drupal websites using the Update Status module are included in the data. This module has been included with the download of Drupal since version 6.x so the data does not include older sites. Read more information about how these statistics are calculated.

#ProjectJan 31, 2016sort ascendingJan 24, 2016Jan 17, 2016Jan 10, 2016Jan 3, 2016Dec 27, 2015
1Drupal core1,223,0061,185,2431,181,6371,197,1481,142,7871,089,058
2Views905,226906,687907,639922,552893,966857,834
3Chaos tool suite (ctools)895,027886,236883,951901,199869,236825,313
4Token814,107815,664814,925826,017797,017766,970
5Pathauto715,479717,815717,935726,267698,776671,219
6Libraries API673,281666,939665,682678,326655,485621,585
7Entity API575,256569,155566,956577,635554,114517,983
8Administration menu519,200525,327526,801530,630508,083488,691
9Date489,639484,805482,072493,789474,323443,256
10jQuery Update488,828492,142492,929497,149473,654451,210
11Webform484,091481,812480,621490,630480,312456,655
12IMCE450,957447,512445,537455,505443,890426,391
13CKEditor - WYSIWYG HTML editor400,278396,906397,973405,789395,908378,314
14Google Analytics389,712387,547385,961393,044382,718368,314
15Wysiwyg386,310383,876381,565391,855381,411364,291
16Link368,968366,997368,559371,101353,312329,292
17Module Filter314,985311,780310,644315,936301,358278,477
18Backup and Migrate310,964309,086309,088314,251307,328292,432
19Metatag299,758301,328297,855293,358278,017261,627
20Rules294,454290,859290,180296,683285,046267,960
21Features288,255285,773283,288290,132275,999250,546
22XML sitemap279,384277,923276,661281,639274,803263,467
23Views Slideshow271,428269,207268,565274,726270,281261,880
24Media266,006262,759262,218267,770257,332240,237
25Entity reference262,860259,600258,027262,283249,050225,959
26Colorbox262,594260,956260,696265,977257,641247,665
27CAPTCHA259,030265,285268,249267,873256,446259,747
28Transliteration258,710256,713255,208260,754255,191240,501
29Field Group250,099247,376248,238257,857247,437213,101
30Panels247,123243,991242,551247,982238,282224,077
31Views Bulk Operations (VBO)245,870242,414240,737246,211238,002215,751
32Devel226,582224,309221,729225,631215,727197,676
33Variable219,643217,007216,769220,086211,460198,310
34Menu block216,661215,293215,482220,770213,404198,586
35Localization update215,682215,242214,788219,120211,380202,276
36Context199,029196,868194,072197,652191,177178,612
37Global Redirect194,142193,728192,400197,316191,117182,156
38Internationalization189,141196,166197,624195,653183,226182,001
39IMCE Wysiwyg bridge188,146186,867184,876190,181185,037178,275
40Redirect167,441164,617163,968166,974161,203148,353
41Strongarm158,923155,989154,868159,113150,995133,731
42Display Suite150,176148,461150,263147,105142,405132,405
43Email Field147,883147,158146,601149,685144,605133,959
44Field collection146,720140,430139,700142,931136,067122,751
45Menu attributes143,706142,018141,522144,176138,131126,604
46Superfish142,285141,609141,102143,596140,290135,669
47Block Class134,021133,642132,977135,241132,086120,655
48Content Construction Kit (CCK)133,903141,866143,446142,129137,273142,259
49Address Field131,080128,568128,728129,930122,437113,969
50File Entity (fieldable files)129,036126,532125,404128,358120,236107,237
51Calendar125,846124,832124,112127,482124,354117,997
52Advanced help125,197124,386125,123128,652124,043119,083
53Job Scheduler124,218122,945121,890126,158120,904111,220
54Lightbox2122,957122,659122,759125,823123,660121,161
55Zen122,341121,446121,641124,935122,257115,957
56References121,749120,618120,738124,316120,634113,415
57Page Title115,392114,778114,839117,069114,774112,183
58Mail System110,144107,918107,679109,669105,17297,656
59Feeds107,675106,768105,731109,774105,00895,908
60Site map104,038103,553102,120104,670102,86098,370
61Media: YouTube103,796103,062103,107104,907101,63894,889
62Flex Slider103,216102,388101,915103,736100,00794,404
63Administration Views100,54199,14098,56799,53293,68581,635
64Better Exposed Filters96,89095,39294,87695,89392,54784,040
65Bootstrap96,72795,85994,38395,88191,44083,172
66Special menu items94,20492,83692,17993,64290,30483,853
67Taxonomy menu92,847100,417104,154100,53393,46898,763
68SMTP Authentication Support90,80789,10688,54391,06589,35484,293
69Diff90,32288,78787,96890,99984,53271,925
70ImageCache Actions90,29590,07989,85591,58989,03384,809
71Omega88,13387,10887,31790,14987,41182,622
72Mime Mail87,66385,61485,75287,35883,87978,633
73Node clone86,50185,61485,01487,51484,19078,647
74Quick Tabs85,04384,46184,18586,36982,94778,320
75Nice Menus84,96892,67695,79992,01986,39292,510
76Universally Unique IDentifier82,32679,93379,43680,75877,43668,513
77Views PHP81,62179,97079,52681,39579,49374,781
78Insert77,32776,50577,04278,89577,32574,485
79FileField77,23477,38775,45178,61279,30677,409
80Plupload integration76,95876,22375,83778,82976,49871,819
81Search API74,95173,50273,54574,97770,52261,757
82Content Access74,13673,62873,73175,19772,94069,423
83reCAPTCHA74,02173,25472,54373,87671,71069,628
84Automatic Nodetitles72,83272,28971,94273,54173,19067,220
85Voting API71,75370,98070,95572,18869,48165,871
86FileField Sources71,66871,24671,31073,05271,20867,268
87ImageAPI70,46279,49782,17379,41476,37283,225
88ImageField70,34078,96081,98578,82575,62682,749
89Multiupload Filefield Widget70,11769,44769,32170,26168,22665,533
90Printer, email and PDF versions69,94369,17469,19371,23069,48265,345
91Honeypot69,81668,76568,05469,67167,52662,308
92jCarousel69,10368,60568,39569,77468,41065,421
93Scheduler68,96268,53566,36767,94565,69760,512
94OAuth68,50867,53167,25569,36966,44263,103
95ImageCache68,12077,15679,80276,70173,65980,592
96Views data export67,65765,94765,98368,06665,96359,984
97Field Permissions67,64666,40165,58367,35265,43160,836
98@font-your-face67,51667,18967,20768,34266,33463,349
99Facet API66,16365,51166,02568,35363,10755,160
100Inline Entity Form65,84564,21863,97364,69760,02254,049

Pages