This page summarizes the usage of all projects on Drupal.org. For each week beginning on the given date the figures show the number of sites that reported they are using (any version of) the project. Detailed usage information for each release of a project is available by clicking the project name.

These statistics are incomplete; only Drupal websites using the Update Status module are included in the data. As this module is now included with the download of Drupal since version 6.x, the data is heavily biased toward newer sites. Read more information about how these statistics are calculated.

#ProjectMay 17, 2015sort ascendingMay 10, 2015May 3, 2015Apr 26, 2015Apr 19, 2015Apr 12, 2015
1Drupal core1,134,7731,138,4621,151,6531,135,0281,138,6031,129,680
2Views883,798888,036899,029885,939881,275877,122
3Chaos tool suite (ctools)858,266861,671872,011858,622854,817849,894
4Token791,288796,203805,638793,791789,609785,619
5Pathauto688,682694,081701,778690,514686,744684,114
6Libraries API630,562626,558633,019627,477623,817621,626
7Entity API525,656520,573527,100521,435518,172515,967
8Administration menu488,277493,260499,238488,232485,227483,169
9Date467,319463,862468,911465,905465,603463,047
10Webform463,041460,514463,277461,688461,597458,202
11IMCE437,757436,737441,193439,349437,030434,801
12jQuery Update407,046401,139405,422400,854400,064394,797
13Google Analytics383,655390,377394,687386,902382,503382,505
14Wysiwyg367,418374,902382,303373,617370,337369,378
15CKEditor - WYSIWYG HTML editor363,138361,637363,449359,719358,620358,119
16Link343,803348,454354,217344,465341,108339,063
17Backup and Migrate300,699308,232311,620303,498299,095298,939
18Module Filter281,152276,978281,563278,619276,353273,559
19Rules278,073275,212278,054276,411275,359274,840
20Views Slideshow269,187268,954271,401270,308269,421269,996
21XML sitemap266,666273,385276,756268,205264,315263,337
22Features266,048262,174266,240262,971261,877261,506
23CAPTCHA253,373253,240256,040254,975254,011252,180
24Metatag250,778248,454250,200247,983246,090245,474
25Colorbox248,529247,018249,103247,023245,455245,201
26Transliteration238,817236,848239,887237,299238,857235,919
27Panels237,258243,330249,266239,521238,398234,969
28Entity reference225,997222,028225,557222,232221,059220,346
29Views Bulk Operations (VBO)223,116229,242234,885224,312220,218218,986
30Media221,116219,684221,319219,309218,194217,212
31Field Group213,775211,202213,901212,372211,007209,203
32Devel213,456210,886213,235211,557211,940211,494
33Menu block206,606204,080206,790205,375204,619204,111
34Localization update204,437202,628205,953202,479203,561201,612
35Variable198,724197,278199,907196,206196,585193,881
36IMCE Wysiwyg bridge192,051191,666194,825194,234193,307191,477
37Global Redirect189,142195,683199,708191,418188,427188,220
38Context186,461184,243186,626184,570184,345184,520
39Internationalization174,369173,624175,555172,576175,147170,709
40Content Construction Kit (CCK)161,616170,552173,313166,701166,781165,179
41Strongarm145,298142,214145,495143,605143,605142,845
42Redirect143,192142,084143,666142,867140,911141,351
43Email Field140,597139,268141,368139,806138,701138,294
44Display Suite133,549131,945133,347131,703131,101130,482
45Advanced help132,925141,224144,634136,880135,805134,911
46Superfish132,592132,274132,842132,060131,684131,711
47Lightbox2130,284130,847131,450131,463131,168131,176
48Zen126,884127,168128,478128,224128,027127,935
49Menu attributes126,100125,028125,594124,041123,103122,752
50Calendar124,423124,070125,539124,776125,431124,185
51Page Title120,739129,046131,586124,047121,728121,466
52References120,215119,555120,531120,042119,465119,456
53Address Field114,448113,188115,702114,275113,331111,604
54Field collection113,244112,098113,518112,472111,189110,280
55Job Scheduler112,419111,568112,841111,321110,716111,001
56Block Class109,161108,109110,273108,208107,897105,806
57Site map103,945111,803113,919106,257105,736103,020
58ImageAPI97,271105,878108,203101,607101,375100,091
59Mail System96,42895,85496,87196,77595,71895,475
60FileField94,579103,050105,49298,89099,09197,388
61Nice Menus91,54491,71892,97292,70292,29393,091
62Taxonomy menu91,47291,39793,71091,95591,96390,273
63Omega90,63090,43391,59790,70490,29390,516
64Feeds89,55889,24190,00089,09888,32988,582
65ImageField87,96496,62998,94892,13192,12290,673
66Media: YouTube87,76087,49688,39987,89786,96086,641
67Flex Slider83,97883,72583,68682,46282,15281,544
68ImageCache83,90992,50094,78387,99687,95086,484
69ImageCache Actions83,63682,85083,72483,14783,52482,653
70Quick Tabs82,07181,10181,78981,27382,68681,204
71Diff81,66587,23291,44583,12381,67980,621
72Special menu items80,41079,74780,19978,86878,13377,399
73Better Exposed Filters79,55478,18379,68578,86377,87577,849
74File entity (fieldable files)78,54876,28176,41175,13774,89674,188
75SMTP Authentication Support77,96785,59787,48279,49075,92875,620
76Insert77,94578,01478,94778,64777,94978,290
77Mime Mail76,37584,43186,95179,10778,17176,030
78Administration Views76,37274,34474,72474,04273,11272,481
79Node clone75,23783,18985,20977,48974,55074,275
80Content Access73,03372,98973,74873,54374,87673,194
81Views PHP71,24571,23371,74871,18170,81170,743
82Automatic Nodetitles70,86170,72971,42371,30471,12371,019
83Printer, email and PDF versions70,33170,58471,11371,18472,89671,287
84jCarousel69,19169,32469,93769,10069,17669,588
85OAuth68,18267,17767,74267,43367,29367,287
86FileField Sources67,94167,20168,12068,00667,05867,392
87Voting API67,81775,81679,67671,02668,22067,264
88Plupload integration66,67365,79266,59566,06165,21664,971
89reCAPTCHA66,44366,59966,64566,61766,16265,583
90Bootstrap66,38565,09564,95663,48463,26362,737
91jQuery UI65,83966,20066,63867,20369,28567,991
92Search API64,39963,53263,98963,52763,02562,217
93LoginToboggan64,22873,42275,16567,05464,60065,024
94Scheduler64,22764,19064,30563,66965,56363,377
95@font-your-face63,33762,94463,27763,00162,37462,197
96Universally Unique IDentifier63,14961,81462,11261,58761,89761,418
97Simplenews63,14771,31073,32365,94065,26462,797
98External Links62,27661,93262,51862,88762,18362,184
99Mollom62,01362,03262,70362,85162,75562,584
100Facet API61,01659,97460,82559,99959,90459,139

Pages