This page summarizes the usage of all projects on Drupal.org. For each week beginning on the given date the figures show the number of sites that reported they are using (any version of) the project. Detailed usage information for each release of a project is available by clicking the project name.

These statistics are incomplete; only Drupal websites using the Update Status module are included in the data. This module has been included with the download of Drupal since version 6.x so the data does not include older sites. Read more information about how these statistics are calculated.

#ProjectFeb 11, 2018sort ascendingFeb 4, 2018Jan 28, 2018Jan 21, 2018Jan 14, 2018Jan 7, 2018
1Drupal core1,166,4631,188,7951,195,7821,184,1701,156,7371,179,490
2Chaos tool suite (ctools)930,844945,452914,432903,459899,009915,607
3Token850,498856,134851,512842,047838,144851,893
4Views831,999839,307835,654825,278822,706838,929
5Pathauto734,611740,952735,372728,017724,804736,192
6Libraries API683,950683,106682,380671,193669,860682,343
7Entity API658,335623,124621,065612,228609,976621,244
8jQuery Update523,821523,618522,659514,111512,744522,035
9Administration menu510,907515,219510,911503,941501,473511,400
10Webform503,727507,742504,483496,131493,006502,442
11Date467,407470,466467,773459,774457,664464,468
12IMCE451,139454,744451,476445,167443,093451,290
13CKEditor - WYSIWYG HTML editor408,350407,330406,835402,980401,249410,053
14Google Analytics403,478405,439402,586398,069394,884398,975
15Metatag372,178373,620372,375369,909368,363371,481
16Link368,021370,703369,261363,235361,533366,340
17Module Filter349,476348,670346,897341,753339,902345,594
18Wysiwyg338,151341,903338,659333,684332,808337,543
19Field Group316,224315,617313,063308,778305,899309,381
20Backup and Migrate314,460320,595317,626319,019305,371311,015
21Rules301,582304,150300,535295,598294,016298,660
22XML sitemap298,531304,379301,757299,709298,341301,047
23Features294,947293,931294,012289,334288,495292,948
24Entity reference286,058286,208284,317279,428278,694282,781
25CAPTCHA283,260285,556283,836282,503280,914284,165
26Views Bulk Operations (VBO)280,118282,937279,092274,852271,904275,972
27Colorbox278,052278,310276,066272,926271,538276,935
28Transliteration273,871276,299274,877271,678270,143273,585
29Media269,408270,419265,663261,588260,170265,501
30Views Slideshow250,520254,499253,080249,089247,503251,979
31Panels248,658252,161249,925245,772244,437247,831
32Variable243,012242,043241,608238,325238,471241,409
33Devel238,523238,053237,278233,405231,845234,687
34Menu block223,899226,989224,725220,505218,953221,315
35File Entity (fieldable files)218,937210,891211,400208,104205,856213,855
36Localization update218,673217,895216,817215,128214,730218,000
37Redirect216,143212,940212,737209,736207,868210,121
38Global Redirect202,595201,612200,770197,743196,531198,591
39Internationalization196,114197,515195,376192,595192,653194,672
40Context192,866193,107191,844189,269188,324191,745
41Field collection175,556174,744174,982171,437171,292172,908
42Block Class174,639174,691173,935171,103169,969172,153
43Display Suite164,484165,140163,955162,453161,191162,586
44IMCE Wysiwyg bridge163,574167,811163,238161,511160,732162,831
45Bootstrap162,726162,317163,524162,809159,362158,555
46Strongarm157,868157,444157,061153,839153,969155,946
47Menu attributes157,721157,625156,792154,964154,095156,156
48Email Field154,587157,862156,257152,241150,922152,988
49Mail System149,775149,537148,842147,101146,259147,091
50Superfish147,087147,370145,790144,219144,315146,105
51Address Field138,105138,201137,271134,665133,927136,736
52Job Scheduler133,710128,640130,198126,785126,612127,837
53Better Exposed Filters130,099129,676128,762126,510125,847127,113
54SMTP Authentication Support128,900128,345127,696125,170124,554125,553
55Administration Views124,476123,513123,645121,669120,919122,582
56Calendar121,727124,926123,072119,994118,592120,497
57Flex Slider121,652121,611120,949118,996118,336121,124
58reCAPTCHA116,870116,120114,389112,759111,447112,016
59Special menu items115,370115,900114,610112,829112,670114,180
60Honeypot114,867118,570113,093112,856109,890111,284
61References114,791114,473114,578112,493112,426114,283
62Feeds114,356114,259116,271112,505112,019113,792
63Diff108,209107,904107,730106,476105,851105,970
64Node clone106,900110,784108,765105,864104,471105,999
65Universally Unique IDentifier106,632110,856106,558104,680103,932104,166
66Site map106,271109,552106,123105,448104,871105,561
67Advanced help104,566104,814104,605103,476103,218104,641
68Search API101,774100,93899,64398,45197,47398,731
69Lightbox2100,097103,868101,269100,50299,581101,380
70Inline Entity Form99,848100,31899,04597,45196,60997,254
71Views data export99,717102,78698,45196,25295,05895,557
72Content Construction Kit (CCK)98,882102,967101,42499,71598,74699,385
73Video Embed Field97,33495,98994,93093,86192,20893,252
74Adminimal - Responsive Administration Theme96,64595,84094,36792,80791,63492,807
75Zen95,58999,51696,18195,40494,38295,719
76Media: YouTube95,30595,07695,47293,78693,93895,696
77Mime Mail93,98498,26494,41493,20191,99093,351
78ImageCache Actions92,69592,90592,61191,73190,93592,795
79Page Title92,25999,26996,10196,01195,10696,378
80Views PHP89,98589,67089,36887,55187,64089,073
81Voting API89,59488,78388,09987,30487,02488,279
82Multiupload Filefield Widget89,50289,72588,65787,81287,26988,806
83Plupload integration88,67789,13788,84087,50887,62388,190
84Taxonomy menu87,92987,98487,27686,40886,00587,327
85Quick Tabs80,19180,07780,17379,05178,96880,069
86Field Permissions79,87679,92780,06978,35878,15079,101
87Linkit - Enriched linking experience79,35177,46077,38976,32575,92775,328
88Multiupload Imagefield Widget79,02179,16778,24977,50977,13078,599
89FileField Sources77,78682,83275,60173,53972,37673,172
90Scheduler76,59784,48081,08781,65881,03681,358
91Omega76,11976,13176,16175,06075,01076,509
92Admin Toolbar72,59672,83069,53668,74967,42567,940
93Insert72,33876,37072,30371,84370,28372,014
94Content Access71,85071,49971,13669,96069,94671,063
95Flag71,80371,54271,23670,42770,03070,972
96Conditional Fields71,57571,43471,06870,33969,90470,180
97Pathologic69,09868,03368,43467,11666,71467,185
98@font-your-face68,55268,67068,18667,13166,83068,163
99Paragraphs67,53166,51266,18564,60463,14763,680
100LoginToboggan67,35067,24067,07566,27065,71766,856

Pages