This page summarizes the usage of all projects on Drupal.org. For each week beginning on the given date the figures show the number of sites that reported they are using (any version of) the project. Detailed usage information for each release of a project is available by clicking the project name.

These statistics are incomplete; only Drupal websites using the Update Status module are included in the data. This module has been included with the download of Drupal since version 6.x so the data does not include older sites. Read more information about how these statistics are calculated.

#ProjectJul 10, 2016sort ascendingJul 3, 2016Jun 26, 2016Jun 19, 2016Jun 12, 2016Jun 5, 2016
1Drupal core1,189,0721,212,6651,202,3881,256,3561,323,6931,193,629
2Views895,839915,016925,933956,8571,023,221917,245
3Chaos tool suite (ctools)868,884904,839909,510922,195924,628913,772
4Token810,290828,629831,980842,736890,613839,290
5Pathauto705,906723,096726,385735,721736,837733,111
6Libraries API668,699697,749704,359716,714720,566708,576
7Entity API574,317601,257606,477616,681617,739607,311
8Administration menu521,711530,568532,004540,642587,602539,511
9jQuery Update496,411510,764514,230521,864521,220518,553
10Webform485,483497,035498,641505,401505,718499,891
11Date475,701488,780493,621501,501502,177494,722
12IMCE454,598464,190466,014473,355474,737467,966
13CKEditor - WYSIWYG HTML editor400,292412,658415,395420,271468,259415,863
14Google Analytics387,992394,476395,563403,134404,161398,148
15Wysiwyg367,939375,777377,375383,373385,054387,078
16Link359,165370,015372,469380,535379,443374,211
17Module Filter313,878328,428330,126337,728335,859330,613
18Metatag306,705322,180321,921324,325327,596324,308
19Backup and Migrate304,457313,777314,797318,327320,004316,080
20XML sitemap289,660295,095295,897300,973302,034299,135
21Rules286,291297,800301,428304,416304,847301,432
22Features283,708294,768298,563306,547305,161300,630
23Views Slideshow265,813272,932276,216278,235278,819276,475
24Transliteration264,107272,812273,398277,674277,861275,243
25Colorbox261,891273,300275,134280,919286,275285,410
26CAPTCHA261,450264,954266,412267,565314,961270,402
27Media261,023272,839277,079281,418281,044276,958
28Entity reference256,813269,134273,623278,432276,960272,613
29Field Group250,456262,604266,862271,569268,122262,854
30Views Bulk Operations (VBO)245,448254,106258,043263,309261,582257,853
31Panels238,191245,842248,687252,208250,886249,257
32Variable221,852233,203234,707236,785238,444235,567
33Devel220,670227,203228,775233,646232,734230,901
34Menu block216,431223,477225,566230,588228,910224,840
35Localization update214,680224,161224,427226,889229,843226,946
36Global Redirect195,850200,295201,033202,984203,785200,895
37Context193,828201,463204,885207,749208,315205,175
38Internationalization189,494194,851196,274197,296246,348202,098
39IMCE Wysiwyg bridge181,288185,484186,064188,039188,578187,562
40Redirect172,109178,753179,673183,833181,991178,228
41Strongarm153,649160,489164,301167,635165,902163,641
42Email Field149,202153,812155,094157,194204,415154,058
43Display Suite147,870154,955157,731159,146158,747156,173
44Field collection146,066153,495156,695157,201155,314152,772
45Menu attributes145,906151,970152,865156,224154,836152,685
46Block Class143,394147,569148,904151,822150,968147,660
47Superfish140,437146,626146,763148,939149,115147,370
48File Entity (fieldable files)138,724144,081147,026150,187149,088145,571
49Content Construction Kit (CCK)138,632122,019121,693122,713170,642127,788
50Address Field128,011133,855136,418137,622136,953135,440
51Calendar124,819126,594128,180130,112130,827128,933
52Job Scheduler124,164128,083129,741132,948133,000130,945
53Lightbox2123,361120,907121,272121,210172,707121,999
54References117,650123,728124,966126,775126,561125,176
55Advanced help117,058117,531117,676120,229120,999120,032
56Zen115,352116,960117,965119,975119,665118,767
57Page Title114,536113,409113,513114,187114,351113,513
58Mail System113,925119,220122,125122,409122,432120,052
59Feeds108,243111,140112,860115,785115,644113,933
60Bootstrap107,355112,561113,055115,013114,906112,022
61Flex Slider106,660111,196112,490114,239113,840111,758
62Site map103,875104,895105,307106,869106,848105,859
63Administration Views103,377108,208109,775113,669111,696108,955
64Media: YouTube101,710105,208106,217109,184108,209106,321
65Better Exposed Filters98,573103,227105,173105,296104,900103,271
66SMTP Authentication Support97,967101,459103,762104,334103,571101,259
67Special menu items97,696102,363102,122103,788103,290102,226
68ImageCache Actions92,15194,03394,47896,11095,73694,776
69Taxonomy menu91,18794,13694,16695,10795,979100,127
70Node clone87,93890,50191,86592,65892,17890,307
71Universally Unique IDentifier87,11591,72994,45894,74493,07791,926
72Diff86,79490,06691,28594,30592,96592,015
73Mime Mail86,66189,17092,41791,55591,81290,546
74Omega82,86986,91887,65588,82689,27688,433
75FileField82,69766,39566,28866,87467,30367,353
76Nice Menus82,10481,41481,52083,06283,62788,399
77Quick Tabs82,04784,87785,71187,10387,37086,639
78Plupload integration81,08184,84784,76586,54885,80184,482
79Views PHP80,97984,70887,18986,16085,87984,824
80reCAPTCHA78,18280,28680,42580,90980,98879,549
81Search API76,67380,42479,37882,17381,77980,265
82ImageField75,82961,53461,44361,98662,36767,229
83ImageAPI75,70362,14861,99962,49262,85367,826
84Insert75,02577,28577,90278,96979,33978,165
85Honeypot74,37177,30278,20079,58978,84177,081
86Multiupload Filefield Widget73,88577,42777,52078,00478,06977,305
87Voting API72,84274,55474,92676,164123,31675,892
88Content Access72,76674,49474,73676,13276,05475,048
89ImageCache72,61059,56859,52659,91260,29365,252
90FileField Sources72,38374,76375,65876,85676,36975,490
91Views data export72,00975,09977,49876,76875,90374,778
92Scheduler70,76973,35674,30174,77874,15473,198
93Automatic Nodetitles70,17071,87672,61973,60373,84872,505
94Printer, email and PDF versions68,81669,89270,84371,400118,94770,610
95Inline Entity Form68,75572,65574,44575,02374,09372,878
96Field Permissions67,95570,70173,13772,60572,05371,124
97jCarousel65,95066,81067,51068,75069,06669,275
98AdaptiveTheme65,85362,96363,20664,50065,41065,013
99OAuth65,73168,43069,25970,28270,27269,822
100@font-your-face65,52268,29568,64669,92969,59968,816

Pages