This page summarizes the usage of all projects on Drupal.org. For each week beginning on the given date the figures show the number of sites that reported they are using (any version of) the project. Detailed usage information for each release of a project is available by clicking the project name.

These statistics are incomplete; only Drupal websites using the Update Status module are included in the data. This module has been included with the download of Drupal since version 6.x so the data does not include older sites. Read more information about how these statistics are calculated.

#ProjectMar 12, 2017sort ascendingMar 5, 2017Feb 26, 2017Feb 19, 2017Feb 12, 2017Feb 5, 2017
1Drupal core1,187,8951,198,4831,198,9521,187,4901,203,1551,227,646
2Chaos tool suite (ctools)908,120923,436920,156916,105921,685930,915
3Views880,819901,656914,043925,680883,002892,277
4Token838,877852,847851,486849,581853,255862,037
5Pathauto722,743733,365732,141728,606733,165740,925
6Libraries API694,306706,097704,920699,679704,382713,138
7Entity API616,901627,981626,423621,796624,439632,843
8jQuery Update523,626532,308530,266525,007527,982536,060
9Administration menu519,186527,733524,633523,802527,607532,118
10Webform497,452504,801502,691502,226506,872508,201
11Date480,772490,146491,510488,328490,345496,186
12IMCE456,067462,613460,465460,235462,213465,634
13CKEditor - WYSIWYG HTML editor415,563421,033422,016417,995419,890426,641
14Google Analytics390,106395,735395,414394,443395,968397,885
15Link365,051371,846371,205370,962371,918374,428
16Wysiwyg351,334359,096358,669358,776360,914363,596
17Metatag346,949353,154353,365355,757364,674348,881
18Module Filter337,730343,936341,989340,808342,490344,781
19Backup and Migrate307,687312,979311,534310,982312,771315,165
20Rules301,314306,656308,527304,860306,327312,257
21Features296,338302,632302,150300,359301,617304,707
22XML sitemap292,574296,584296,128295,322297,692299,148
23Field Group285,091289,161290,775286,101284,935290,408
24Entity reference280,084286,536287,718284,230284,872290,392
25Media276,228284,553288,942281,191282,622289,759
26Transliteration275,192279,260278,178277,800278,200279,503
27Colorbox272,902276,618274,958274,654276,829279,027
28CAPTCHA272,551276,049278,563278,840279,860276,225
29Views Slideshow267,681278,529278,873273,599275,746276,698
30Views Bulk Operations (VBO)263,920270,638274,555274,647264,337268,490
31Panels245,229251,091252,783248,802250,660258,404
32Variable239,016242,655241,440240,017241,823243,277
33Devel233,789238,512237,474235,685236,954238,796
34Localization update222,757225,422224,772223,668225,129226,573
35Menu block222,332225,771225,315225,046225,544226,513
36Internationalization196,670200,277199,489199,296201,275202,694
37Context196,536199,881203,040200,174200,515206,153
38Global Redirect195,348197,887197,820197,547197,914199,570
39Redirect194,764197,895197,564196,688197,658197,866
40IMCE Wysiwyg bridge173,200176,659176,490176,540177,453178,098
41Field collection167,739171,637173,942169,868170,050173,067
42Block Class161,387162,991161,847160,803161,248162,150
43Strongarm159,883163,727166,263162,577163,675167,694
44File Entity (fieldable files)159,775162,783164,998161,105160,895165,677
45Display Suite158,785161,237163,713161,214161,674165,569
46Email Field155,494158,401157,877157,797157,892159,616
47Menu attributes154,892157,582157,136157,466157,567159,200
48Superfish145,858148,149147,050146,858148,146149,513
49Bootstrap137,460139,967141,255139,989135,049136,158
50Address Field136,654139,098141,163137,461138,301143,056
51Job Scheduler130,777133,596133,402132,989133,647134,111
52Mail System129,722131,511133,797130,069129,672133,552
53Calendar125,051126,888127,095126,751127,309127,792
54References120,137122,873122,248122,433122,754123,459
55Administration Views117,944119,862118,872119,309119,065119,529
56Flex Slider117,448118,631118,808119,247120,517118,948
57Feeds115,873118,893118,313118,177118,102118,518
58Better Exposed Filters114,813117,150119,986117,110117,652123,625
59SMTP Authentication Support114,283115,784118,637115,348114,999118,519
60Lightbox2111,002112,392111,971112,563112,819114,096
61Special menu items108,462109,961109,821109,786109,741110,593
62Content Construction Kit (CCK)106,362108,261108,505108,710108,811109,222
63Zen106,226108,767108,467108,002109,625109,786
64Advanced help106,012108,195108,091109,039109,009110,206
65Site map101,305102,874103,127102,746103,325104,117
66Media: YouTube101,116102,647102,815102,633102,708104,084
67Universally Unique IDentifier100,141101,563104,906101,195101,117104,609
68Page Title99,468101,199101,083101,661102,717103,056
69ImageCache Actions93,84295,11195,10795,28695,22196,020
70Node clone93,74595,13394,72594,32094,43094,730
71reCAPTCHA93,37093,81193,24092,88292,85994,355
72Taxonomy menu92,85494,21394,03094,17094,60395,313
73Diff92,37794,23094,23093,09093,29594,447
74Mime Mail90,28192,04994,96591,25291,95695,155
75Search API89,29590,21491,62089,59587,54788,216
76Views PHP89,08390,80793,50990,39590,62393,647
77Honeypot88,13188,98088,76288,69788,17388,639
78Views data export87,00989,31191,25587,28887,27590,052
79Plupload integration86,17787,19987,23386,97387,36788,302
80Multiupload Filefield Widget83,45084,53583,81783,75683,75184,937
81Inline Entity Form83,21383,82785,57682,12583,08386,587
82Quick Tabs83,09684,37484,18884,12684,60885,373
83Omega82,29184,24983,79484,55884,83585,542
84Voting API76,51977,21976,97476,66676,74578,235
85Field Permissions76,27078,13880,70577,63477,15880,504
86Scheduler76,19477,26576,54776,17276,59776,573
87Adminimal - Responsive Administration Theme75,30176,03574,53474,18073,38074,290
88FileField Sources74,62875,72875,85376,16875,90276,577
89Video Embed Field74,58774,92274,26473,93973,41673,918
90Nice Menus74,20875,98476,14176,20476,38276,819
91Multiupload Imagefield Widget73,73774,60874,08473,94273,79074,593
92Insert73,47874,82074,50774,98274,88575,763
93Content Access73,32675,02574,72174,85874,83075,263
94@font-your-face69,70370,72470,39770,05870,62271,070
95OAuth68,40370,37269,80370,42871,31173,801
96Facet API68,09569,41669,51369,19569,29969,996
97Printer, email and PDF versions67,51669,15468,98768,87869,26069,504
98Conditional Fields67,19168,48970,90268,21768,42071,009
99Drupal Commerce66,41867,57169,92066,80067,80871,595
100Simplenews66,38467,02866,38466,25166,79467,296

Pages