This page summarizes the usage of all projects on Drupal.org. For each week beginning on the given date the figures show the number of sites that reported they are using (any version of) the project. Detailed usage information for each release of a project is available by clicking the project name.

These statistics are incomplete; only Drupal websites using the Update Status module are included in the data. This module has been included with the download of Drupal since version 6.x so the data does not include older sites. Read more information about how these statistics are calculated.

#ProjectApr 16, 2017sort ascendingApr 9, 2017Apr 2, 2017Mar 26, 2017Mar 19, 2017Mar 12, 2017
1Drupal core1,195,1921,201,5591,202,0571,189,9171,215,2881,187,895
2Chaos tool suite (ctools)926,320926,013923,924921,727923,369908,120
3Views889,998898,635905,854883,871891,079880,819
4Token848,948852,290849,198846,580849,067838,877
5Pathauto730,648733,284730,692728,648732,557722,743
6Libraries API703,782706,787704,545702,606704,696694,306
7Entity API628,726630,374627,412626,289627,858616,901
8jQuery Update531,643534,925532,334530,696531,208523,626
9Administration menu525,194528,199526,632524,809527,185519,186
10Webform511,165509,461502,754500,499504,199497,452
11Date494,038501,406490,440485,428487,844480,772
12IMCE462,365464,004462,159460,171462,425456,067
13CKEditor - WYSIWYG HTML editor418,802420,281418,362417,755420,490415,563
14Google Analytics394,792395,531394,117393,274395,203390,106
15Link368,636369,268368,317367,819368,730365,051
16Metatag354,826355,120354,441353,564353,463346,949
17Wysiwyg354,388357,148355,562355,328355,651351,334
18Module Filter344,903346,348345,154343,954343,307337,730
19Backup and Migrate310,314310,983310,118309,246312,042307,687
20Rules309,957306,276305,899305,310306,078301,314
21Features299,525301,070300,687300,652302,100296,338
22XML sitemap295,825296,480296,102295,844297,268292,574
23Field Group291,314291,136290,954290,312289,898285,091
24Entity reference285,451286,258286,276285,522285,591280,084
25Media284,668287,051279,483278,104279,449276,228
26Colorbox282,048283,542284,336275,604276,555272,902
27Transliteration280,807281,735281,618280,250279,005275,192
28CAPTCHA277,627277,759277,304275,570277,005272,551
29Views Slideshow267,505268,453267,191267,657270,199267,681
30Views Bulk Operations (VBO)266,604268,056267,834268,389267,325263,920
31Panels249,475249,826248,911248,041248,162245,229
32Variable243,574244,699244,598244,212243,260239,016
33Devel236,785237,800237,605236,670237,568233,789
34Localization update225,778228,196227,381226,504226,690222,757
35Menu block224,461225,174225,003224,992225,810222,332
36Internationalization204,415200,747200,828201,199200,021196,670
37Redirect200,250199,459198,442197,944197,705194,764
38Context198,380198,581198,165198,263199,783196,536
39Global Redirect195,083196,395195,960196,044197,049195,348
40IMCE Wysiwyg bridge176,106177,403176,776176,241175,478173,200
41File Entity (fieldable files)171,431166,691162,729161,954162,124159,775
42Field collection170,516170,055170,368170,088170,634167,739
43Block Class165,006165,321164,549164,004163,645161,387
44Strongarm161,211162,035162,413162,469162,422159,883
45Display Suite161,117160,577160,567160,051161,078158,785
46Email Field156,531156,729157,537156,813157,877155,494
47Menu attributes155,849156,856156,418156,954157,741154,892
48Superfish147,998148,434147,752146,975147,848145,858
49Bootstrap143,475144,644139,773138,713139,894137,460
50Address Field139,475140,117139,651138,850138,499136,654
51Mail System133,634133,813133,934133,395132,042129,722
52Job Scheduler133,000133,485132,931132,976133,294130,777
53References126,580121,091120,786120,808122,021120,137
54Calendar125,694126,281125,704125,572126,280125,051
55Administration Views118,565119,278119,653119,522120,099117,944
56Flex Slider118,562118,706117,898117,570118,741117,448
57Feeds117,838118,243117,788117,634118,089115,873
58SMTP Authentication Support117,235116,587116,898116,035116,056114,283
59Better Exposed Filters116,178116,281116,225116,186116,991114,813
60Lightbox2111,387111,913110,593110,985111,867111,002
61Special menu items110,016110,096109,581109,721109,923108,462
62Zen106,540106,806107,123107,209107,425106,226
63Advanced help105,923106,436106,068105,963106,827106,012
64Content Construction Kit (CCK)105,228106,906106,127106,239106,414106,362
65Site map101,656102,143102,180102,293102,620101,305
66Media: YouTube101,568102,001102,056101,876102,010101,116
67Universally Unique IDentifier100,862101,070101,662102,009101,737100,141
68Page Title98,74599,68899,30499,342100,49999,468
69reCAPTCHA97,16996,40096,27595,29796,44193,370
70ImageCache Actions94,46795,04394,59194,36994,80793,842
71Node clone94,39894,51294,10394,41495,27593,745
72Diff93,72193,93294,28194,29993,48592,377
73Taxonomy menu93,66093,91893,44793,32593,54092,854
74Views data export93,07793,07393,08289,85988,85587,009
75Search API92,32492,23791,27090,66490,21289,295
76Honeypot90,90190,79790,80390,21589,86688,131
77Views PHP90,82790,83290,55690,54791,50989,083
78Mime Mail90,48891,22990,95791,24191,58390,281
79Plupload integration87,46587,73787,39787,56587,08686,177
80Inline Entity Form85,45085,43385,86485,35285,32083,213
81Multiupload Filefield Widget85,41885,10684,44483,86984,96483,450
82Quick Tabs84,22884,29784,33784,02184,03783,096
83Omega82,40782,75882,76882,75383,14982,291
84Voting API79,82880,09280,22179,40577,77076,519
85Adminimal - Responsive Administration Theme79,76679,16179,34578,26476,89875,301
86Video Embed Field79,24578,51677,68976,82476,72174,587
87Field Permissions78,31477,90277,76477,16878,26876,270
88Scheduler76,86475,78676,57376,60977,25276,194
89Multiupload Imagefield Widget75,42975,23774,45074,10974,84873,737
90FileField Sources75,38075,48375,24875,26575,81674,628
91Nice Menus74,99375,37174,80875,09074,82474,208
92Insert74,18674,36174,26273,94174,43973,478
93Content Access74,03274,44874,43374,57974,90773,326
94@font-your-face71,39171,34470,63869,98470,56769,703
95Conditional Fields68,73468,49968,79467,97768,36767,191
96OAuth68,64768,20668,41068,59468,78668,403
97Facet API68,64068,66068,60768,69569,12668,095
98Linkit - Enriched linking experience68,41968,04768,95068,11767,05564,875
99Printer, email and PDF versions67,82368,36268,44568,56768,90167,516
100Automatic Nodetitles66,48366,29366,37766,38866,43766,045

Pages