This page summarizes the usage of all projects on Drupal.org. For each week beginning on the given date the figures show the number of sites that reported they are using (any version of) the project. Detailed usage information for each release of a project is available by clicking the project name.

These statistics are incomplete; only Drupal websites using the Update Status module are included in the data. This module has been included with the download of Drupal since version 6.x so the data does not include older sites. Read more information about how these statistics are calculated.

#ProjectJul 9, 2017sort ascendingJul 2, 2017Jun 25, 2017Jun 18, 2017Jun 11, 2017Jun 4, 2017
1Drupal core1,164,8431,155,9661,176,4791,234,9741,171,0851,185,922
2Chaos tool suite (ctools)899,671890,132896,462907,978901,135910,879
3Views849,095844,829851,053862,602855,132866,640
4Token831,125823,526830,521839,981831,830842,877
5Pathauto715,223708,962713,468721,975715,891724,537
6Libraries API685,196679,820683,631692,383687,946693,465
7Entity API617,614611,234617,019624,326618,441622,833
8jQuery Update522,547517,535520,392526,809523,385527,556
9Administration menu510,079506,183509,510515,659511,046516,154
10Webform495,137492,039494,791499,456493,377497,159
11Date474,381471,609475,922481,866476,622482,453
12IMCE456,366456,045457,180464,264457,076462,200
13CKEditor - WYSIWYG HTML editor414,377414,602423,880411,500409,857413,802
14Google Analytics384,591381,405385,026387,523383,657387,730
15Metatag358,847360,192353,242356,502351,315357,095
16Link358,792355,961360,341364,048359,801363,604
17Module Filter344,129343,616346,758354,525349,733342,625
18Wysiwyg341,029339,666342,792348,889344,218347,604
19Rules302,408300,493302,937306,108302,820305,564
20Backup and Migrate301,365299,905300,362303,829302,388306,117
21Field Group293,027289,365293,187295,869291,456292,404
22Features292,456289,834292,837296,793294,363297,788
23XML sitemap289,650287,661289,931292,584289,338291,436
24Entity reference283,590284,138286,212291,233285,527286,428
25CAPTCHA276,632274,321276,436279,072276,338279,259
26Transliteration274,895273,542275,393279,017275,632276,962
27Colorbox273,099270,928272,655275,513273,648276,797
28Media271,157271,770271,767278,664274,848278,235
29Views Bulk Operations (VBO)265,502262,465265,566268,992264,116267,084
30Views Slideshow258,084256,974258,843263,783262,738265,367
31Panels240,299237,965241,569244,252241,650245,602
32Variable239,255238,693238,661241,163239,018239,894
33Devel231,205228,807230,807232,677231,420235,614
34Localization update219,977219,737220,304223,629221,580223,147
35Menu block218,554216,496218,601220,793217,674220,739
36Redirect198,368195,743198,966200,804196,482198,064
37Internationalization196,392197,286198,342203,818196,638199,672
38Context193,390191,358192,748195,184193,925195,930
39File Entity (fieldable files)191,979192,136191,179197,101184,959189,045
40Global Redirect190,481189,523190,806192,564190,448191,908
41IMCE Wysiwyg bridge171,035169,638170,628173,181170,926171,860
42Field collection167,834165,942167,653169,437166,917168,501
43Block Class166,849164,827165,650167,961165,295165,534
44Display Suite159,322158,511159,049160,846159,106159,835
45Strongarm156,968154,888157,358159,980157,780159,219
46Menu attributes155,241153,616154,347156,358154,859155,170
47Email Field152,426150,682152,829154,574152,887153,206
48Bootstrap145,255142,380143,867146,022143,571144,019
49Superfish144,542144,264144,426145,638145,160146,685
50Address Field138,912137,439138,266139,829139,009139,077
51Mail System137,674136,803137,485139,055136,745136,247
52Job Scheduler130,537129,401131,193132,940130,892131,663
53Calendar123,366121,443122,643124,298123,623124,521
54SMTP Authentication Support120,121122,895124,698118,015115,962117,371
55Better Exposed Filters118,385116,735118,253118,681116,459117,035
56Administration Views118,243117,104118,564119,957117,567118,115
57References117,184117,045117,671119,154117,543118,980
58Flex Slider117,005115,646116,339117,275116,712117,063
59Feeds115,245114,243116,301117,759115,914116,661
60Special menu items108,275107,362107,745108,823107,884108,104
61Lightbox2106,582106,151105,998107,202107,366108,146
62reCAPTCHA102,225101,227101,793103,065101,871101,845
63Zen101,933101,658102,172103,221103,009103,992
64Universally Unique IDentifier101,16599,734101,897103,434100,337101,599
65Advanced help99,76199,848100,594101,568101,410102,437
66Content Construction Kit (CCK)99,43398,94199,40699,941100,197101,849
67Site map98,70398,18298,89099,47098,511101,434
68Media: YouTube97,54096,55098,13999,65599,066100,487
69Node clone94,32393,64994,19295,14193,94895,931
70Page Title93,71793,31194,07095,15494,74295,742
71ImageCache Actions93,39392,14793,22893,83993,11093,465
72Honeypot92,75490,55691,87392,69490,52990,594
73Views data export92,69391,39093,36594,18491,96292,641
74Diff92,09889,98593,75794,57892,82693,193
75Search API91,09789,36692,86492,60191,27291,268
76Mime Mail90,97390,81691,82993,16491,62491,582
77Taxonomy menu89,25488,70288,90390,18189,70590,403
78Views PHP88,48287,96388,32188,97988,13788,876
79Inline Entity Form88,34585,97087,91688,30087,74888,247
80Plupload integration86,55685,93386,07587,13786,08486,768
81Multiupload Filefield Widget85,27784,42484,10484,95384,29984,880
82Adminimal - Responsive Administration Theme84,45382,66983,49884,45782,36681,636
83Quick Tabs81,30281,08381,91984,11981,06781,521
84Video Embed Field81,15478,92180,52480,70279,39581,170
85Voting API79,18878,46278,90779,95178,99678,414
86Omega79,01578,37379,06880,38079,67380,934
87Scheduler77,86676,71778,23678,28677,07377,312
88Field Permissions76,35375,69476,56777,27975,64876,420
89Multiupload Imagefield Widget75,20774,49774,14974,94574,37174,873
90FileField Sources74,10473,31973,83574,87773,91074,745
91Insert72,09971,01671,60372,41072,21573,073
92Content Access71,99471,86172,24272,78572,14773,127
93Nice Menus71,13170,31270,59271,85271,50872,534
94Linkit - Enriched linking experience68,82367,48868,96570,10867,94766,564
95@font-your-face67,66567,00967,40268,02867,52568,075
96Conditional Fields66,93566,59767,02567,26166,38366,837
97Simplenews66,26465,70465,68266,36166,11766,831
98Printer, email and PDF versions66,11566,13866,89967,03266,49366,965
99Pathologic66,06565,27366,25867,63865,62464,915
100OAuth65,89665,48666,12366,89166,38067,321

Pages