This page summarizes the usage of all projects on Drupal.org. For each week beginning on the given date the figures show the number of sites that reported they are using (any version of) the project. Detailed usage information for each release of a project is available by clicking the project name.

These statistics are incomplete; only Drupal websites using the Update Status module are included in the data. This module has been included with the download of Drupal since version 6.x so the data does not include older sites. Read more information about how these statistics are calculated.

#ProjectMay 14, 2017sort ascendingMay 7, 2017Apr 30, 2017Apr 23, 2017Apr 16, 2017Apr 9, 2017
1Drupal core1,170,0241,181,4941,170,8011,186,6421,195,1921,201,559
2Chaos tool suite (ctools)913,418917,095907,221915,733926,320926,013
3Views870,530875,828868,002879,187889,998898,635
4Token843,290845,695838,029840,446848,948852,290
5Pathauto726,320728,551721,200724,678730,648733,284
6Libraries API696,240699,571692,283698,425703,782706,787
7Entity API623,635626,129617,229623,025628,726630,374
8jQuery Update528,684530,340523,757527,453531,643534,925
9Administration menu518,518521,248516,444521,317525,194528,199
10Webform501,199503,627498,984504,871511,165509,461
11Date485,256488,208483,583489,047494,038501,406
12IMCE456,186458,091455,358458,601462,365464,004
13CKEditor - WYSIWYG HTML editor413,389414,748411,497416,061418,802420,281
14Google Analytics390,917393,292390,271391,865394,792395,531
15Link365,252367,617363,679365,149368,636369,268
16Metatag354,350354,017348,574351,515354,826355,120
17Wysiwyg352,298356,822358,301351,487354,388357,148
18Module Filter342,501344,176339,672342,729344,903346,348
19Rules307,181308,092304,722311,201309,957306,276
20Backup and Migrate306,448308,215305,387307,819310,314310,983
21Features298,652300,597294,473297,147299,525301,070
22XML sitemap293,178294,645291,352293,381295,825296,480
23Field Group292,793294,440288,695290,024291,314291,136
24Entity reference291,093292,394281,709284,502285,451286,258
25Media289,137288,770274,494278,396284,668287,051
26Transliteration277,431279,901277,943278,360280,807281,735
27Colorbox277,053277,636276,590280,747282,048283,542
28CAPTCHA276,937276,336273,493275,290277,627277,759
29Views Bulk Operations (VBO)267,904269,614264,920265,190266,604268,056
30Views Slideshow261,970263,543261,908264,218267,505268,453
31Panels245,018246,417245,184245,991249,475249,826
32Variable241,471243,152240,773243,153243,574244,699
33Devel234,745236,988233,242236,603236,785237,800
34Localization update222,683223,904221,950224,379225,778228,196
35Menu block222,269223,970222,861223,026224,461225,174
36Redirect198,918199,890197,214197,891200,250199,459
37Internationalization198,822200,215198,708202,577204,415200,747
38Context196,474197,825194,936196,359198,380198,581
39Global Redirect192,381192,927193,265194,103195,083196,395
40File Entity (fieldable files)180,280178,969173,885172,917171,431166,691
41IMCE Wysiwyg bridge173,746174,974174,024174,960176,106177,403
42Field collection170,341170,589168,218169,314170,516170,055
43Block Class165,193165,916163,476164,130165,006165,321
44Display Suite161,530161,347159,931160,049161,117160,577
45Strongarm160,947162,157158,990160,459161,211162,035
46Menu attributes156,534157,105154,046155,498155,849156,856
47Email Field155,898157,123155,068155,605156,531156,729
48Superfish146,400146,752146,065147,026147,998148,434
49Bootstrap144,947142,665139,417141,008143,475144,644
50Address Field139,143139,690137,539138,671139,475140,117
51Mail System135,771135,271133,331133,668133,634133,813
52Job Scheduler132,170132,873131,251131,423133,000133,485
53Calendar124,683124,852123,778125,007125,694126,281
54References120,171121,096120,310123,213126,580121,091
55Administration Views119,792120,819118,301118,773118,565119,278
56Flex Slider117,733117,647116,553117,456118,562118,706
57Better Exposed Filters117,285117,589114,850116,006116,178116,281
58SMTP Authentication Support116,871118,376116,921116,835117,235116,587
59Feeds116,683117,315115,897116,376117,838118,243
60Special menu items110,017111,072108,806109,413110,016110,096
61Lightbox2109,571110,006109,548110,205111,387111,913
62Zen104,558106,079104,752105,488106,540106,806
63Universally Unique IDentifier104,437105,429103,533102,393100,862101,070
64Advanced help103,455104,198104,641105,229105,923106,436
65Content Construction Kit (CCK)102,732104,277104,489104,578105,228106,906
66Media: YouTube100,320101,218100,357100,430101,568102,001
67Site map100,285100,493100,224100,827101,656102,143
68reCAPTCHA98,90098,17197,08896,41297,16996,400
69Page Title97,27197,00896,16197,56698,74599,688
70Node clone95,00294,87993,73394,37194,39894,512
71Mime Mail94,56291,04490,12390,42190,48891,229
72ImageCache Actions93,93995,23193,63994,07294,46795,043
73Diff93,31293,46692,48792,24393,72193,932
74Views data export92,74493,76891,98192,94093,07793,073
75Honeypot92,09691,27790,71190,92090,90190,797
76Search API91,68892,08690,09690,95492,32492,237
77Taxonomy menu91,54492,46791,89792,73293,66093,918
78Views PHP89,84290,92689,48390,84290,82790,832
79Inline Entity Form87,19386,40083,73384,61685,45085,433
80Plupload integration86,77687,50486,55487,19587,46587,737
81Multiupload Filefield Widget85,15384,95884,26085,08685,41885,106
82Quick Tabs82,85883,83782,96683,39784,22884,297
83Adminimal - Responsive Administration Theme81,51081,55479,31479,68479,76679,161
84Omega81,19082,08181,02981,26282,40782,758
85Video Embed Field80,24780,69778,84178,79479,24578,516
86Voting API79,22080,36779,34279,16679,82880,092
87Field Permissions77,56378,10777,32677,62978,31477,902
88Scheduler77,08977,02375,14576,77476,86475,786
89Multiupload Imagefield Widget74,99274,88274,37275,18375,42975,237
90FileField Sources74,39674,97874,31875,08075,38075,483
91Content Access73,36873,89873,06373,96774,03274,448
92Insert73,35173,59673,34073,59174,18674,361
93Nice Menus72,69573,67372,98973,58274,99375,371
94@font-your-face69,47470,72870,24070,51171,39171,344
95Linkit - Enriched linking experience68,80269,52168,67867,72568,41968,047
96Conditional Fields68,30769,15767,76068,38068,73468,499
97Facet API68,04768,98067,91068,09768,64068,660
98Printer, email and PDF versions67,55267,87167,24768,07667,82368,362
99OAuth67,25968,32167,09267,93068,64768,206
100Simplenews66,95366,64765,87166,03666,34666,835

Pages