This page summarizes the usage of all projects on Drupal.org. For each week beginning on the given date the figures show the number of sites that reported they are using (any version of) the project. Detailed usage information for each release of a project is available by clicking the project name.

These statistics are incomplete; only Drupal websites using the Update Status module are included in the data. This module has been included with the download of Drupal since version 6.x so the data does not include older sites. Read more information about how these statistics are calculated.

#ProjectJan 8, 2017sort ascendingJan 1, 2017Dec 25, 2016Dec 18, 2016Dec 11, 2016Dec 4, 2016
1Drupal core1,201,6981,141,2141,078,0241,156,6971,180,1411,214,059
2Chaos tool suite (ctools)927,944890,048857,132904,059915,209933,967
3Views891,662859,351834,085870,876877,666893,033
4Token845,425813,968781,716821,535827,361841,623
5Pathauto734,449704,409679,700714,337719,717731,683
6Libraries API707,826678,464655,011686,696692,109702,612
7Entity API626,931598,546569,281606,359612,496623,058
8Administration menu532,741511,895493,972519,201523,319532,329
9jQuery Update529,391505,858486,059512,354517,836525,233
10Webform503,766483,978470,448490,996495,412502,593
11Date491,670471,913450,669476,814482,851489,069
12IMCE463,081446,660434,869451,456454,363462,242
13CKEditor - WYSIWYG HTML editor421,384404,836393,821410,323413,182419,638
14Google Analytics396,951384,621373,397389,424391,210396,306
15Link372,140357,421340,563361,904365,250370,559
16Wysiwyg366,363358,826338,086352,745355,392361,396
17Metatag347,010337,646314,981333,965337,996346,240
18Module Filter342,481326,809311,568331,695335,755340,566
19Backup and Migrate314,353302,497294,356306,300307,909312,377
20Rules306,902293,631282,112297,413301,143305,715
21Features302,256287,065268,159291,013296,659300,520
22XML sitemap298,993290,065282,332295,408296,826302,331
23Media286,697273,773259,100276,116281,622290,348
24Entity reference285,919271,344253,865275,273279,838283,844
25Field Group283,122268,515251,019273,142276,379280,547
26Transliteration280,229267,772259,332271,261273,216277,497
27Colorbox278,250266,292259,710269,768270,457274,772
28Views Slideshow275,946270,443261,459263,309263,431267,723
29CAPTCHA270,286262,209255,676264,720266,280271,212
30Views Bulk Operations (VBO)263,793252,370236,873255,272258,988262,573
31Panels248,031238,306228,188242,889244,754248,415
32Variable241,858231,622224,183236,422237,506241,358
33Devel236,344223,774209,869227,895230,793234,548
34Localization update227,146217,777213,573222,816226,199231,460
35Menu block225,392216,275205,760219,760221,161224,657
36Context201,997192,311182,804194,982197,860200,823
37Global Redirect199,105192,715185,924194,648196,099199,303
38Internationalization199,083190,793184,734195,486197,232200,235
39Redirect194,470184,609172,816187,067188,905190,816
40IMCE Wysiwyg bridge178,388173,152168,598174,923175,842179,430
41Field collection169,255160,504149,664163,449166,177168,309
42Strongarm164,952156,156143,866158,098161,280163,267
43File Entity (fieldable files)160,889151,507140,245152,900155,825157,257
44Display Suite160,474152,055145,046154,703156,274159,025
45Block Class159,646152,330145,441154,629156,005158,441
46Menu attributes157,949150,541142,200152,370154,450156,330
47Email Field157,756150,739143,405153,792155,675157,453
48Superfish148,110142,836139,412143,951144,153146,694
49Address Field138,650131,718125,353133,722135,737138,107
50Job Scheduler132,747126,743118,740127,543130,579131,609
51Bootstrap131,898124,653116,500126,675129,322131,852
52Mail System128,427122,653116,156124,463125,927128,046
53Calendar126,818122,950117,680123,262124,280125,107
54References122,694118,540114,299120,189120,929123,324
55Administration Views117,780111,268102,973113,117115,277117,189
56Flex Slider117,533112,532108,951113,949114,872115,903
57Feeds117,388112,198103,999112,529115,950117,665
58Lightbox2114,108110,950109,552112,550112,766114,649
59SMTP Authentication Support113,676110,327107,565107,718109,286109,589
60Better Exposed Filters113,083106,55199,033108,015110,134110,509
61Content Construction Kit (CCK)110,478109,072107,631109,774111,127112,119
62Advanced help110,351107,208104,121108,251109,210111,245
63Zen110,307106,375103,959108,655108,973110,231
64Special menu items109,488104,34199,496105,708106,669108,111
65Page Title105,483103,596103,170106,337107,500109,660
66Site map103,648100,35897,029101,546102,110103,796
67Media: YouTube103,38699,58595,211101,355102,596104,440
68Universally Unique IDentifier100,53995,37087,50796,23998,678100,023
69ImageCache Actions94,64790,92988,80892,63993,57895,008
70Taxonomy menu94,60590,49588,42992,15092,51294,341
71Node clone94,11489,84085,84990,85691,87993,032
72Diff93,57088,51678,63089,48490,83391,347
73Mime Mail91,36787,76683,83988,79790,44491,138
74reCAPTCHA89,60684,88180,39884,38484,87285,965
75Views PHP89,56885,73982,03686,73587,33988,239
76Plupload integration87,83883,31780,53584,46185,27886,671
77Honeypot86,28582,30677,52382,92683,55584,403
78Search API85,98981,30773,71181,55783,08084,421
79Omega85,52281,99279,02782,95583,93385,295
80Views data export85,04980,96674,17280,86282,24383,132
81Quick Tabs85,00681,82079,59583,17483,09884,556
82Multiupload Filefield Widget84,07679,62678,15181,25081,48282,399
83Inline Entity Form81,79975,16469,28176,60877,75578,610
84Scheduler77,76674,95471,32576,50977,93479,765
85Nice Menus77,68475,17773,47575,69575,87776,611
86Voting API77,48374,67372,03175,56676,44177,870
87Field Permissions76,71673,01769,12773,92475,24476,104
88FileField Sources75,72672,77269,90573,37573,73275,579
89Insert75,44972,67170,89973,65473,64274,994
90Content Access74,92272,63269,84173,48773,72874,623
91Multiupload Imagefield Widget73,87970,16669,24071,54671,73772,589
92Adminimal - Responsive Administration Theme72,89268,09962,09068,73770,00571,068
93Video Embed Field72,42267,54463,22768,11768,82969,676
94@font-your-face70,35767,55666,11868,54668,65969,846
95OAuth69,66667,11263,96567,62568,04369,018
96Facet API69,00065,31560,63966,61468,62269,227
97Printer, email and PDF versions68,68366,71963,66067,10568,20368,899
98Automatic Nodetitles68,12865,59063,73966,78067,44568,704
99Drupal Commerce67,95264,11961,72864,82165,56466,713
100Conditional Fields67,54364,02159,91464,65466,18366,741

Pages