This page summarizes the usage of all projects on Drupal.org. For each week beginning on the given date the figures show the number of sites that reported they are using (any version of) the project. Detailed usage information for each release of a project is available by clicking the project name.

These statistics are incomplete; only Drupal websites using the Update Status module are included in the data. This module has been included with the download of Drupal since version 6.x so the data does not include older sites. Read more information about how these statistics are calculated.

#ProjectAug 14, 2016sort ascendingAug 7, 2016Jul 31, 2016Jul 24, 2016Jul 17, 2016Jul 10, 2016
1Drupal core1,193,7551,184,9531,184,8141,197,4241,230,2131,189,072
2Chaos tool suite (ctools)931,170906,902902,672905,555911,645868,884
3Views910,766907,213904,082908,570927,343895,839
4Token837,581831,404826,188829,718842,537810,290
5Pathauto729,083723,449719,980722,804735,496705,906
6Libraries API696,977699,444696,334697,125703,052668,699
7Entity API602,633606,317603,006603,180604,469574,317
8Administration menu534,988529,817528,571530,795541,290521,711
9jQuery Update515,022514,908511,789512,812518,994496,411
10Webform504,596499,846499,197504,659509,064485,483
11Date490,766490,437488,127489,537496,949475,701
12IMCE465,910462,234460,676464,618473,182454,598
13CKEditor - WYSIWYG HTML editor415,868415,044412,607414,317418,550400,292
14Google Analytics414,549414,665392,260395,021403,649387,992
15Wysiwyg374,489372,342371,957374,045382,480367,939
16Link372,397370,730370,668370,245375,542359,165
17Module Filter329,833329,898329,425328,520331,127313,878
18Metatag320,481321,099319,931319,349322,037306,705
19Backup and Migrate313,887312,112311,631313,057318,248304,457
20Rules300,837302,538298,366297,967301,188286,291
21XML sitemap298,069294,944293,649295,771300,707289,660
22Features294,465294,847295,733294,183297,598283,708
23Transliteration275,043272,975273,045272,691277,746264,107
24Views Slideshow273,788274,002271,852273,115277,380265,813
25Media273,330276,018274,085273,106274,819261,023
26Colorbox273,106273,051272,709273,030275,190261,891
27CAPTCHA269,609267,183264,634265,921271,993261,450
28Entity reference269,476272,133270,843269,597271,103256,813
29Panels264,560247,960245,546246,198249,729238,191
30Field Group263,008265,635263,416263,140264,298250,456
31Views Bulk Operations (VBO)255,940256,554255,421254,642258,436245,448
32Variable232,024233,432232,462232,631234,449221,852
33Devel228,087227,295227,255228,139232,258220,670
34Localization update224,262223,222222,153222,766225,979214,680
35Menu block224,075223,347222,929223,502226,222216,431
36Global Redirect202,978201,193200,404201,545204,406195,850
37Context201,699204,098202,616201,806204,459193,828
38Internationalization194,206193,674193,146194,361198,586189,494
39IMCE Wysiwyg bridge184,945183,903183,185184,792188,948181,288
40Redirect180,875181,019180,609180,311181,975172,109
41Strongarm161,468164,157162,927160,481162,291153,649
42Display Suite155,704157,281155,338155,025155,911147,870
43Field collection154,985157,476155,160155,132154,709146,066
44Email Field154,169153,855153,063154,166156,398149,202
45Menu attributes151,565151,841152,289151,810153,730145,906
46Block Class150,064150,703150,186150,095150,823143,394
47File Entity (fieldable files)147,301150,173147,902146,375146,351138,724
48Superfish146,943146,279146,134146,928147,332140,437
49Address Field134,323137,356134,692134,273135,644128,011
50Job Scheduler130,354129,470129,585129,269130,309124,164
51Calendar128,210127,377126,979127,383130,165124,819
52Content Construction Kit (CCK)127,472118,573118,176122,238134,322138,632
53References122,719123,388122,840123,904124,195117,650
54Lightbox2121,020117,686117,604119,151125,352123,361
55Mail System120,497122,971120,998120,610121,156113,925
56Advanced help118,322115,587115,975116,653120,249117,058
57Bootstrap116,398117,683117,483114,041114,262107,355
58Zen116,362114,627114,402115,944118,709115,352
59Page Title114,951113,071111,879113,365117,081114,536
60Feeds113,624112,365112,650112,248113,457108,243
61Administration Views113,173114,868119,608109,152109,457103,377
62Flex Slider112,328113,095111,828112,015112,786106,660
63Site map105,980104,614104,462105,694107,657103,875
64Media: YouTube105,430105,435105,647105,832107,245101,710
65Better Exposed Filters104,664105,888104,290103,830104,58298,573
66Special menu items104,120103,856104,266103,658103,83797,696
67SMTP Authentication Support102,162103,710101,901102,407102,98497,967
68ImageCache Actions95,34194,02793,95894,53796,06892,151
69Taxonomy menu94,75194,21893,72694,49695,50191,187
70Universally Unique IDentifier94,36796,45595,65192,34592,26287,115
71Node clone91,29690,14890,80490,97792,07287,938
72Diff91,24991,65491,43689,69792,24286,794
73Mime Mail90,13991,34389,80389,66590,27786,661
74Omega85,97986,17186,47586,46787,00682,869
75Plupload integration85,60485,25584,96884,71184,75081,081
76Views PHP85,03987,12084,71384,84585,51380,979
77Quick Tabs84,76684,50684,17385,14585,55682,047
78Nice Menus83,88282,17282,29982,29484,79782,104
79reCAPTCHA82,85281,85481,63282,50681,76678,182
80Search API79,32179,00180,07780,63580,44976,673
81Honeypot78,75778,80878,59878,26878,14574,371
82Multiupload Filefield Widget78,59178,59778,08877,88578,29473,885
83Insert77,37576,58376,28177,06977,95175,025
84Scheduler76,81576,24076,43677,19474,77970,769
85FileField Sources76,13575,38675,35675,25375,80772,383
86Views data export75,85977,73475,82376,03176,05072,009
87Voting API75,48975,13974,86975,24976,61972,842
88Content Access75,25274,71973,61674,25675,85272,766
89Inline Entity Form73,29774,41372,84972,66672,60768,755
90Automatic Nodetitles72,16971,41871,37871,85972,88070,170
91Field Permissions71,44873,33870,81671,63771,66567,955
92FileField70,95863,64563,71566,48976,40982,697
93Printer, email and PDF versions70,73370,31970,00970,30371,45068,816
94Multiupload Imagefield Widget69,64869,58369,19969,04869,30665,401
95OAuth68,21968,62768,85368,78869,05765,731
96jCarousel68,19367,30967,40366,90768,86465,950
97@font-your-face68,14668,20767,85368,24668,91065,522
98ImageAPI67,02260,20160,27262,67871,63175,703
99Facet API66,98866,49667,31367,01467,13664,294
100Simplenews66,10665,39965,51265,42166,77364,657

Pages