This page summarizes the usage of all projects on Drupal.org. For each week beginning on the given date the figures show the number of sites that reported they are using (any version of) the project. Detailed usage information for each release of a project is available by clicking the project name.

These statistics are incomplete; only Drupal websites using the Update Status module are included in the data. As this module is now included with the download of Drupal since version 6.x, the data is heavily biased toward newer sites. Read more information about how these statistics are calculated.

#ProjectApr 12, 2015sort ascendingApr 5, 2015Mar 29, 2015Mar 22, 2015Mar 15, 2015Mar 8, 2015
1Drupal core1,129,6801,127,7611,126,2311,175,4771,179,4351,152,439
2Views877,122875,519873,653900,133904,109891,596
3Chaos tool suite (ctools)849,894847,202845,173872,283876,247863,210
4Token785,619780,979779,189805,890809,845798,555
5Pathauto684,114679,438677,142702,801705,861697,628
6Libraries API621,626617,074616,035636,304639,755630,606
7Entity API515,967510,592508,468522,491521,206507,923
8Administration menu483,169480,950480,454489,495493,682478,552
9Date463,047460,392459,429479,418481,833476,685
10Webform458,202457,367456,891470,281476,301470,308
11IMCE434,801436,052434,457447,675452,311450,221
12jQuery Update394,797391,330389,506401,128404,849399,926
13Google Analytics382,505382,617382,465393,911399,298397,413
14Wysiwyg369,378369,632370,059377,473377,680372,757
15CKEditor - WYSIWYG HTML editor358,119355,889353,136364,053369,301367,776
16Link339,063334,499335,299348,920354,313351,345
17Backup and Migrate298,939298,232297,543307,919312,889304,567
18Rules274,840273,202272,825283,786289,052280,577
19Module Filter273,559270,306269,843283,131287,369278,496
20Views Slideshow269,996269,575269,020278,418283,433275,563
21XML sitemap263,337262,582262,090270,780276,106267,610
22Features261,506256,533256,278267,998266,357267,616
23CAPTCHA252,180253,069252,669262,571269,311269,662
24Metatag245,474242,786241,679244,171244,428237,773
25Colorbox245,201244,637243,710247,202246,684241,296
26Transliteration235,919234,131233,717244,185248,043247,420
27Panels234,969233,306233,054247,881248,120241,810
28Entity reference220,346215,609215,214224,097222,432215,310
29Views Bulk Operations (VBO)218,986216,224216,423230,799233,498231,928
30Media217,212215,074214,643221,842220,034214,675
31Devel211,494210,335209,899222,965226,033219,223
32Field Group209,203206,031205,381210,322211,182205,395
33Menu block204,111202,127202,059206,542207,653202,880
34Localization update201,612200,766200,959207,478205,129200,563
35Variable193,881191,251191,861197,939195,844191,691
36IMCE Wysiwyg bridge191,477192,291192,347196,419195,656192,494
37Global Redirect188,220187,585187,709196,600202,967196,064
38Context184,520182,815183,129187,130186,150189,075
39Internationalization170,709169,006169,883182,969183,914178,341
40Content Construction Kit (CCK)165,179167,744167,568171,225171,341177,207
41Strongarm142,845140,192140,252154,728156,637157,785
42Redirect141,351138,873138,349140,970141,792137,144
43Email Field138,294137,191136,921139,917140,818144,679
44Advanced help134,911134,747135,087137,865139,155136,502
45Superfish131,711130,957130,851138,410142,740138,431
46Lightbox2131,176131,718131,784139,969144,421140,009
47Display Suite130,482128,930129,187131,087130,912126,788
48Zen127,935129,093129,146136,482142,056144,272
49Calendar124,185124,160123,787125,713126,825124,343
50Menu attributes122,752120,455120,065122,694123,196127,038
51Page Title121,466122,455122,652129,931134,524130,846
52References119,456118,781118,475120,873122,068119,776
53Address Field111,604109,770110,121112,866112,737109,640
54Job Scheduler111,001110,035109,282112,154113,007110,305
55Field collection110,280108,461108,242111,321111,842108,123
56Block Class105,806104,310104,297105,470105,739102,665
57Site map103,020102,649102,735111,528113,506109,738
58ImageAPI100,091102,306102,290110,014115,039119,083
59FileField97,38899,886100,149108,791112,590117,280
60Mail System95,47593,54993,90795,84996,05193,002
61Nice Menus93,09194,13993,22894,64495,392100,896
62ImageField90,67392,93992,994100,542105,736109,878
63Omega90,51689,68589,76492,55993,61091,494
64Taxonomy menu90,27390,19189,93691,81192,10490,015
65Feeds88,58287,73287,85689,95490,54288,567
66Media: YouTube86,64185,61885,53793,21197,28993,375
67ImageCache86,48488,79988,80396,243101,341105,543
68ImageCache Actions82,65382,83982,91890,32694,98291,658
69Flex Slider81,54480,37980,00484,54082,33279,433
70Quick Tabs81,20480,23080,09582,48082,35180,822
71Diff80,62177,87477,83787,54592,05594,419
72Insert78,29078,71078,63379,45780,80779,284
73Better Exposed Filters77,84976,45276,44383,92688,32883,961
74Special menu items77,39976,56576,88778,40978,87176,889
75Mime Mail76,03075,25674,95682,69388,00691,231
76SMTP Authentication Support75,62075,22274,55575,59976,00481,597
77Node clone74,27573,36073,37180,98785,88682,410
78File entity (fieldable files)74,18872,29872,71174,82874,64272,322
79Content Access73,19472,61772,93080,25584,98788,749
80Administration Views72,48170,69670,89472,46672,73470,186
81Printer, email and PDF versions71,28770,50170,47171,63872,15570,121
82Automatic Nodetitles71,01970,45070,47472,41172,94078,415
83Views PHP70,74370,35070,04071,38871,49170,663
84jCarousel69,58868,92068,68569,72569,52568,459
85jQuery UI67,99169,03169,71477,67982,85287,030
86FileField Sources67,39266,57066,53874,00078,20674,509
87OAuth67,28766,33066,58973,81478,37874,607
88Voting API67,26465,72565,61567,32067,36673,399
89reCAPTCHA65,58366,09965,77567,28868,58066,882
90LoginToboggan65,02464,65064,46175,36177,63880,810
91Plupload integration64,97164,09264,26965,22665,07563,598
92Scheduler63,37763,57763,70274,60475,26872,024
93Simplenews62,79762,82862,77169,63373,60270,424
94Bootstrap62,73761,65460,95661,92261,75559,612
95Mollom62,58462,54762,74669,61974,49470,867
96Search API62,21760,71861,12966,48464,34162,465
97@font-your-face62,19762,25262,00262,79762,93161,210
98External Links62,18462,37262,48063,19963,66869,184
99Universally Unique IDentifier61,41859,56660,23765,29262,65660,215
100AdaptiveTheme60,06659,97059,76160,97960,68759,475

Pages