This page summarizes the usage of all projects on Drupal.org. For each week beginning on the given date the figures show the number of sites that reported they are using (any version of) the project. Detailed usage information for each release of a project is available by clicking the project name.

These statistics are incomplete; only Drupal websites using the Update Status module are included in the data. As this module is now included with the download of Drupal since version 6.x, the data is heavily biased toward newer sites. Read more information about how these statistics are calculated.

#ProjectAug 23, 2015sort ascendingAug 16, 2015Aug 9, 2015Aug 2, 2015Jul 26, 2015Jul 19, 2015
1Drupal core1,148,9191,158,3721,128,8881,117,8771,032,496767,495
2Views902,606906,780886,401876,518812,125610,134
3Chaos tool suite (ctools)875,218879,806857,889852,482789,799586,149
4Token811,722815,962797,198787,112729,170546,866
5Pathauto706,743709,996693,745684,662634,252475,704
6Libraries API653,974656,557638,953635,178586,626432,246
7Entity API546,639549,415533,058529,696488,140354,793
8Administration menu511,255513,922502,036492,579455,272340,994
9Webform478,013480,263468,252465,117430,586322,658
10Date477,211479,773466,129463,560430,330319,077
11IMCE448,553450,669438,836436,779405,470306,928
12jQuery Update443,547444,112432,927422,578390,751288,150
13Google Analytics388,612390,844381,781380,058352,694269,985
14CKEditor - WYSIWYG HTML editor378,187379,060369,547367,433340,163254,451
15Wysiwyg364,568366,901358,623358,174332,774251,149
16Link355,955357,020346,723344,192319,159236,659
17Backup and Migrate308,527310,070302,387300,835277,305207,754
18Module Filter297,357298,633288,817286,114264,063190,079
19Rules287,222288,818280,381278,811256,555189,136
20XML sitemap276,275277,677270,471268,980249,034189,169
21Features276,028277,089268,107266,662246,343177,351
22Views Slideshow275,109276,481270,219269,975249,519186,767
23Metatag267,001266,920259,386258,080237,248174,298
24CAPTCHA261,457262,609257,675251,332233,301179,798
25Colorbox257,143257,416251,449249,786230,105170,377
26Transliteration250,525249,473241,917240,826223,114167,494
27Panels239,292241,049234,647233,870216,043158,641
28Entity reference238,043238,520230,011228,605210,337149,311
29Media233,949234,495228,060226,607209,404151,837
30Views Bulk Operations (VBO)232,033233,346225,406224,219206,714149,770
31Field Group226,126226,252219,103216,939201,368144,036
32Devel217,867217,760211,429210,709195,161142,662
33Menu block215,087215,839209,838207,839193,092142,609
34Localization update209,412208,393202,438201,188185,660138,567
35Variable207,461205,629200,500199,517183,274132,109
36Global Redirect193,606194,074188,617188,233174,665132,931
37Context192,619192,958187,231187,004172,711126,020
38IMCE Wysiwyg bridge192,228193,292188,521187,470174,431132,647
39Internationalization184,414182,988179,749172,951159,487117,317
40Content Construction Kit (CCK)162,411163,814162,104155,841146,678120,723
41Redirect153,145154,344148,739148,383135,53698,905
42Strongarm151,134152,107146,686146,345134,24094,788
43Email Field146,260146,995142,302140,699130,68697,045
44Display Suite138,780139,486135,551133,728123,04089,428
45Menu attributes134,737134,450131,028129,486120,56687,297
46Superfish134,119134,943131,723131,380121,30290,395
47Advanced help131,248132,301129,204128,838119,70192,606
48Lightbox2128,970129,760127,514126,974118,33593,329
49Zen126,757128,335125,228124,534116,10188,353
50Calendar125,273126,251122,573122,377113,95486,819
51Field collection122,118122,073117,842117,399107,84676,993
52References121,928122,463119,269118,543110,29980,846
53Page Title119,380120,514117,925117,684109,49485,834
54Block Class119,242119,069115,343114,196105,40576,565
55Address Field119,076119,730116,148115,500106,36276,441
56Job Scheduler117,213118,070113,902113,703105,39376,718
57Site map105,406106,070103,237103,08795,15772,516
58Mail System102,738102,60999,04198,69290,26765,334
59ImageAPI99,14999,76399,66893,58688,53974,333
60Taxonomy menu98,21098,60997,65491,30684,08264,073
61Nice Menus96,33097,02296,17890,89684,15463,669
62Feeds95,43396,12492,34892,36585,51562,510
63Media: YouTube94,04693,95691,55090,85883,95661,347
64File Entity (fieldable files)93,99493,13789,31287,04079,69955,016
65Flex Slider91,00791,45388,30187,17980,08758,672
66Omega90,47391,22788,39988,51882,24661,055
67FileField89,98090,68289,14889,18884,76672,521
68ImageField88,73389,48289,36383,52879,03767,671
69Better Exposed Filters87,26787,18584,43983,78577,15455,188
70Administration Views86,42085,54281,82680,49873,50051,095
71Special menu items86,28085,86983,83483,25377,00856,929
72ImageCache Actions86,20786,28984,51483,91478,08259,231
73Diff85,73286,38382,02382,23176,06553,544
74ImageCache84,78185,46485,56579,67475,43664,716
75Quick Tabs84,03784,61582,42182,01275,40955,520
76SMTP Authentication Support83,13583,33980,76480,33074,00754,603
77Insert80,40680,79878,60978,31471,99354,261
78Mime Mail80,40380,81477,79777,48370,83753,915
79Node clone78,45278,76676,35475,81169,85751,696
80Views PHP75,43375,44773,57872,92967,53049,449
81Bootstrap74,84774,58971,53271,43365,23546,381
82Content Access74,75875,35172,91972,47567,10750,642
83Plupload integration72,51372,76970,32370,04564,45446,500
84Automatic Nodetitles71,85372,47570,44570,31865,78449,612
85jCarousel71,62872,08970,35170,53065,36948,153
86Printer, email and PDF versions71,53671,54169,33869,26464,02548,923
87FileField Sources71,33771,35568,91668,64063,32447,068
88Voting API70,35170,43368,27367,98662,77646,665
89reCAPTCHA69,53370,33468,19967,96463,20248,254
90OAuth68,97169,55767,62367,37662,69646,771
91Universally Unique IDentifier67,37567,25164,80164,44858,98541,951
92Search API67,11867,14464,83563,86559,01541,976
93@font-your-face66,58266,90465,00264,48959,49744,015
94Scheduler64,85565,82663,30262,61457,90243,537
95LoginToboggan64,57465,28863,34262,95858,36843,469
96Simplenews64,57164,77163,51163,52758,42344,418
97Honeypot64,47864,81262,28861,26456,34041,494
98Multiupload Filefield Widget64,05163,44461,73161,01656,57542,367
99External Links63,67664,44262,18561,79057,33943,207
100jQuery UI63,33563,78562,51162,50659,49851,034

Pages