This page summarizes the usage of all projects on Drupal.org. For each week beginning on the given date the figures show the number of sites that reported they are using (any version of) the project. Detailed usage information for each release of a project is available by clicking the project name.

These statistics are incomplete; only Drupal websites using the Update Status module are included in the data. As this module is now included with the download of Drupal since version 6.x, the data is heavily biased toward newer sites. Read more information about how these statistics are calculated.

#ProjectJul 19, 2015sort ascendingJul 12, 2015Jul 5, 2015Jun 28, 2015Jun 21, 2015Jun 14, 2015
1Drupal core767,4951,134,0131,134,7711,071,8591,071,3081,152,984
2Views610,134882,223885,262841,245838,820899,680
3Chaos tool suite (ctools)586,149861,474863,347816,574812,797875,040
4Token546,866793,186796,101755,787752,215807,150
5Pathauto475,704689,733692,771657,665655,069702,392
6Libraries API432,246638,587640,201603,546601,621647,015
7Entity API354,793532,402533,067501,713496,902539,541
8Administration menu340,994493,906496,959470,025466,913503,571
9Webform322,658466,880468,554445,618443,244473,608
10Date319,077469,164470,647444,701442,139477,869
11IMCE306,928439,884441,852420,456418,774446,791
12jQuery Update288,150422,548421,851398,324394,874424,853
13Google Analytics269,985383,456385,765368,454366,280391,059
14CKEditor - WYSIWYG HTML editor254,451367,357369,031349,524347,224371,946
15Wysiwyg251,149361,401363,597347,214347,126371,470
16Link236,659347,366348,980328,999327,316354,150
17Backup and Migrate207,754301,898303,420288,702285,879306,661
18Module Filter190,079288,916288,168269,087266,865290,383
19XML sitemap189,169270,154271,584258,783256,407274,630
20Rules189,136282,059282,735265,775264,864286,476
21Views Slideshow186,767269,372271,009257,859258,654275,024
22CAPTCHA179,798252,439253,232242,831241,047257,226
23Features177,351269,260269,806251,546250,690273,337
24Metatag174,298255,847257,293242,730241,093259,282
25Colorbox170,377250,399251,591238,370237,609253,858
26Transliteration167,494240,860242,055230,651227,584245,554
27Panels158,641235,277236,425222,526222,715240,107
28Media151,837226,375226,588212,685211,528226,873
29Views Bulk Operations (VBO)149,770226,456227,337212,109210,366229,686
30Entity reference149,311230,581230,732214,482212,732232,827
31Field Group144,036218,178219,754204,673203,340221,852
32Devel142,662212,577214,081200,972200,004218,370
33Menu block142,609209,547210,724198,647197,622212,934
34Localization update138,567203,959203,961195,265191,773207,576
35Global Redirect132,931189,285190,713182,083180,307194,046
36IMCE Wysiwyg bridge132,647190,238191,040182,503182,053193,907
37Variable132,109199,677200,556188,737186,827202,818
38Context126,020188,144188,735177,135176,824191,885
39Content Construction Kit (CCK)120,723158,251160,066154,612154,894163,526
40Internationalization117,317174,281175,186165,535163,797177,378
41Redirect98,905146,260147,121138,190136,759147,895
42Email Field97,045142,155143,794136,383135,115145,945
43Strongarm94,788147,629147,514136,101135,705148,612
44Lightbox293,329128,407128,976123,686123,475131,891
45Advanced help92,606131,708132,005124,878125,343134,470
46Superfish90,395132,151132,802126,112125,988134,802
47Display Suite89,428134,818134,783126,671126,019137,032
48Zen88,353125,677126,412121,390120,456129,314
49Menu attributes87,297130,566130,697122,945121,168130,553
50Calendar86,819122,542123,261117,709117,805126,336
51Page Title85,834119,910120,383115,290114,820122,270
52References80,846119,698121,088114,155113,056122,144
53Field collection76,993116,970118,279109,503108,237117,545
54Job Scheduler76,718112,998113,708106,572106,931116,220
55Block Class76,565113,179113,039105,473105,975113,437
56Address Field76,441117,744117,001109,459108,247117,991
57ImageAPI74,33394,85196,12093,72093,61298,405
58FileField72,52191,72192,77690,71490,91395,540
59Site map72,516104,672104,939100,13299,688106,514
60ImageField67,67185,32386,54584,57484,65788,953
61Mail System65,33499,79899,48793,09292,255100,131
62ImageCache64,71681,55082,66180,81380,85184,790
63Taxonomy menu64,07392,60492,00587,00587,05492,801
64Nice Menus63,66990,62591,81187,04287,61093,261
65Feeds62,51091,50992,12786,16586,38993,167
66Media: YouTube61,34791,33190,33784,36584,17390,347
67Omega61,05590,75690,70985,28785,25091,769
68ImageCache Actions59,23184,12884,79580,35980,28185,653
69Flex Slider58,67286,35486,15580,77480,65286,593
70Special menu items56,92983,76883,60578,09677,75382,698
71Quick Tabs55,52082,12182,59377,93678,19583,674
72Better Exposed Filters55,18883,69583,93278,20577,10984,441
73File Entity (fieldable files)55,01683,64682,80476,82276,13682,794
74SMTP Authentication Support54,60380,27680,94975,88575,29980,370
75Insert54,26178,18178,97475,10575,53080,743
76Mime Mail53,91579,01278,91474,02773,63479,274
77Diff53,54481,94883,16876,85276,68584,837
78Node clone51,69675,96576,51772,11071,55677,511
79Administration Views51,09580,33080,70473,87772,71080,426
80jQuery UI51,03464,21365,08663,83563,60867,008
81Content Access50,64274,27074,80170,72870,31576,649
82Automatic Nodetitles49,61272,04572,81168,28468,51973,815
83Views PHP49,44972,95473,72969,33068,50773,911
84Printer, email and PDF versions48,92370,06070,87967,57067,35972,140
85reCAPTCHA48,25468,50966,87063,50863,45467,951
86jCarousel48,15369,56470,23466,79967,09671,012
87FileField Sources47,06868,88469,28666,67765,36670,199
88OAuth46,77169,10769,01864,58164,59569,565
89Voting API46,66569,16869,03765,45465,43670,385
90Plupload integration46,50069,26969,46965,39565,54969,710
91Bootstrap46,38170,62769,59865,27364,50470,113
92Simplenews44,41863,68664,05361,31260,81664,978
93@font-your-face44,01565,00965,32661,80361,80865,949
94Scheduler43,53762,86763,33360,07960,09365,326
95LoginToboggan43,46964,05864,93261,11660,25266,307
96Mollom43,28061,47261,82458,75058,90363,075
97External Links43,20763,45763,52360,18359,40964,982
98Site verification42,99160,56760,68857,89557,35761,627
99IMCE Mkdir42,41660,73961,37459,20157,84262,040
100Multiupload Filefield Widget42,36761,07561,23957,89657,35760,837

Pages