This page summarizes the usage of all projects on Drupal.org. For each week beginning on the given date the figures show the number of sites that reported they are using (any version of) the project. Detailed usage information for each release of a project is available by clicking the project name.

These statistics are incomplete; only Drupal websites using the Update Status module are included in the data. This module has been included with the download of Drupal since version 6.x so the data does not include older sites. Read more information about how these statistics are calculated.

#ProjectMay 15, 2016sort ascendingMay 8, 2016May 1, 2016Apr 24, 2016Apr 17, 2016Apr 10, 2016
1Drupal core1,186,4581,194,7251,175,9041,197,2581,198,2611,199,494
2Views914,272916,092905,041918,834925,696925,831
3Chaos tool suite (ctools)905,947911,910900,639915,282916,668917,948
4Token832,784831,563823,088834,537840,377839,369
5Pathauto728,458728,642719,956729,511736,866735,077
6Libraries API710,155708,276687,515696,048698,526698,487
7Entity API600,347604,046595,362605,657608,948609,048
8Administration menu539,343533,639527,788532,450540,413538,048
9jQuery Update515,218514,310505,284512,145517,083515,260
10Webform495,252498,084491,940499,217499,629500,085
11Date491,185495,855490,022499,462498,874499,911
12IMCE463,994465,778460,286466,998468,824472,486
13CKEditor - WYSIWYG HTML editor411,235412,643407,783413,274413,840413,501
14Google Analytics395,216398,645397,248411,152396,115396,651
15Wysiwyg381,320385,052380,510387,038388,148389,695
16Link370,831374,858370,093374,433377,584377,783
17Module Filter325,825328,063322,726327,995330,148328,423
18Backup and Migrate313,878317,450312,924315,795318,173317,430
19Metatag308,943310,545307,709310,442312,566313,640
20Rules298,929302,131297,533303,057303,241302,462
21Features298,164302,141299,681308,236318,559316,940
22XML sitemap287,748288,930286,955289,691290,272289,395
23Views Slideshow275,164277,656275,651278,220277,808278,340
24Media271,952274,967271,426276,738277,142276,732
25Transliteration270,876271,530267,392270,946271,949272,060
26Colorbox270,501272,547268,641270,689272,541273,158
27Entity reference270,054272,913268,256273,782274,704273,570
28CAPTCHA269,335266,277263,239267,067270,543269,460
29Field Group259,398261,921257,412262,313263,281262,356
30Views Bulk Operations (VBO)253,848256,118252,031257,438258,121257,335
31Panels246,742248,588245,927252,436252,080252,487
32Variable231,184233,197228,230232,406234,120233,216
33Devel228,714229,847227,341232,939231,994232,543
34Localization update222,815222,983218,262223,241224,220224,805
35Menu block222,699224,406222,622225,308227,298227,318
36Context204,298202,693200,187204,430202,296202,749
37Internationalization200,830197,805193,036196,358202,038200,177
38Global Redirect199,156199,819197,603199,634200,804199,737
39IMCE Wysiwyg bridge186,764188,325185,608188,530187,994189,166
40Redirect175,657176,751175,220176,584176,488175,572
41Strongarm162,102163,934162,062165,455166,035165,674
42Display Suite154,369156,265154,706158,344155,087154,365
43Email Field151,714153,788151,893153,477154,974154,529
44Field collection151,487152,637150,327152,810152,872151,645
45Menu attributes150,612152,446149,460151,825152,653152,176
46Superfish146,750147,713146,022147,014146,752147,120
47Block Class145,197146,163143,723144,782145,446144,504
48File Entity (fieldable files)139,948140,812138,549142,166141,890140,522
49Address Field133,190134,471131,642135,344134,762133,559
50Content Construction Kit (CCK)132,047128,002127,348129,012133,014132,997
51Job Scheduler129,690130,632128,961131,253131,787131,552
52Calendar127,978128,832128,442129,079128,814129,590
53References124,087126,043123,829125,195125,947125,693
54Lightbox2121,365121,678121,375122,143122,841123,176
55Advanced help119,459120,882120,230122,048122,753123,355
56Zen119,064120,412119,479120,538121,679122,282
57Mail System117,140118,127114,649118,619118,375117,070
58Feeds112,640113,456112,032114,496114,985114,915
59Page Title111,994113,650113,688114,686115,278115,951
60Flex Slider110,214110,718109,041109,406109,629109,394
61Bootstrap109,995110,831107,213109,527109,111108,813
62Administration Views107,011107,829105,846107,909109,460108,722
63Media: YouTube105,495107,075105,964107,876109,083109,143
64Site map104,365105,383104,650107,075106,488106,462
65Taxonomy menu101,96997,82995,42295,000101,25399,557
66Better Exposed Filters101,399101,833100,140102,583101,788101,054
67SMTP Authentication Support100,436102,066100,651100,37598,88498,013
68Special menu items100,376101,03999,387100,229100,78999,981
69ImageCache Actions93,61094,02792,73294,05994,54994,426
70Nice Menus90,75486,71885,82084,55290,29689,358
71Diff90,73592,06790,96893,12293,75594,250
72Universally Unique IDentifier90,49690,41789,22691,94591,03990,094
73Node clone89,64590,78589,35090,73591,73091,722
74Mime Mail89,38790,25788,46491,90591,75691,537
75Omega88,03289,26688,30589,29489,86089,789
76Quick Tabs85,38386,42787,15486,68492,63191,084
77Views PHP83,99584,80483,26785,59484,81684,306
78Plupload integration83,15483,92382,48483,61383,52983,129
79Search API79,10080,59379,96684,26687,02182,210
80reCAPTCHA78,84579,81078,69080,65078,33778,231
81Insert77,69778,22577,67878,24678,51478,474
82Multiupload Filefield Widget76,01776,26174,92475,08075,34075,291
83Honeypot75,46575,97974,85075,86776,09075,800
84Content Access75,21175,40374,44675,64975,65675,744
85Voting API74,40975,23573,51974,76674,75874,153
86FileField Sources74,31675,40774,21174,81574,78274,987
87Views data export74,06574,41272,59374,42973,24872,702
88Automatic Nodetitles72,73973,80172,95273,47873,86873,972
89ImageAPI71,75766,98466,93866,65371,50570,661
90ImageField71,36466,53066,41466,20671,11470,682
91Inline Entity Form71,26672,64870,59674,41775,17072,343
92Scheduler70,99270,36669,69772,11671,86071,994
93Printer, email and PDF versions70,77971,68870,46571,77572,30272,425
94Field Permissions70,51870,68669,64271,63270,78170,019
95ImageCache69,22664,51664,43664,07568,99368,081
96OAuth69,14469,97569,02169,72070,87270,165
97jCarousel69,10569,52069,32769,45569,53370,082
98FileField69,08968,93470,26971,91670,70872,077
99@font-your-face68,02468,93068,26868,96169,04968,931
100Facet API67,51568,31767,46569,39071,20270,843

Pages