This page summarizes the usage of all projects on Drupal.org. For each week beginning on the given date the figures show the number of sites that reported they are using (any version of) the project. Detailed usage information for each release of a project is available by clicking the project name.

These statistics are incomplete; only Drupal websites using the Update Status module are included in the data. As this module is now included with the download of Drupal since version 6.x, the data is heavily biased toward newer sites. Read more information about how these statistics are calculated.

#ProjectFeb 22, 2015sort ascendingFeb 15, 2015Feb 8, 2015Feb 1, 2015Jan 25, 2015Jan 18, 2015
1Drupal core1,146,8581,167,5371,138,9071,123,9191,120,4531,109,226
2Views877,741880,831876,607862,117858,304849,991
3Chaos tool suite (ctools)848,320849,217845,274832,484827,571818,923
4Token784,813787,347782,545771,366768,200760,702
5Pathauto683,976685,981680,926671,304667,809661,287
6Libraries API613,060611,572610,047600,996596,994589,354
7Entity API505,331501,716502,203492,975489,969483,718
8Administration menu479,081481,124476,526468,713464,834459,592
9Date464,200461,536461,391453,041451,353446,135
10Webform454,325455,433453,924447,813445,179441,392
11IMCE434,497436,790432,391426,615424,086419,999
12Google Analytics383,571384,911380,534376,199373,958371,373
13jQuery Update380,244377,755373,062366,285363,104355,576
14Wysiwyg375,665378,040376,579373,444372,486369,834
15CKEditor - WYSIWYG HTML editor349,533349,374345,966339,766335,934332,474
16Link335,843335,205333,099328,468327,550323,601
17Backup and Migrate295,704296,423295,420292,923290,761288,031
18Rules274,429272,597270,484266,423264,617260,910
19Module Filter269,747267,729266,532261,709259,777255,366
20Views Slideshow268,266268,224267,914265,024263,071260,607
21Features260,466258,357257,578251,655250,235246,741
22XML sitemap258,867260,671257,258255,672253,346251,168
23CAPTCHA256,473258,555255,277252,622249,733247,782
24Colorbox239,706240,560237,725234,996232,697230,496
25Metatag235,985236,988234,941231,094228,573225,691
26Panels235,001234,840234,324229,629228,099226,142
27Transliteration232,603232,911230,629228,281225,883222,948
28Views Bulk Operations (VBO)217,484213,566214,958210,017208,770206,081
29Entity reference214,884212,127214,128209,289208,031204,140
30Media212,422212,459213,239208,518207,049205,164
31Devel210,431211,036210,114207,884206,189203,646
32Field Group204,525203,413202,439198,725197,358194,169
33Menu block202,486201,099200,742196,811196,095194,149
34Localization update199,489200,471199,881195,846194,637192,551
35IMCE Wysiwyg bridge192,844194,408193,261191,448190,772188,887
36Variable190,089189,954190,105185,841184,490182,147
37Global Redirect189,318189,286186,630184,099181,827180,341
38Context180,570179,546178,372176,524175,165172,908
39Content Construction Kit (CCK)174,245176,660173,455171,178171,434170,873
40Internationalization169,729170,225169,459166,221164,309162,243
41Strongarm143,301140,958141,967139,039137,898135,633
42Advanced help137,725137,677137,902136,523136,695135,465
43Email Field136,547136,275135,957134,479133,414131,490
44Redirect135,555135,920134,868133,110131,840130,491
45Lightbox2134,294134,949134,288133,673133,112132,515
46Zen130,615130,934130,897129,829129,149128,527
47Superfish129,849130,131129,609128,309127,048126,216
48Display Suite126,330126,351126,232124,276123,168121,821
49Calendar126,178125,115125,213124,256123,355121,428
50Page Title122,611124,704122,774122,780121,397121,241
51References119,551119,387118,985117,775117,525115,791
52Menu attributes118,717118,029117,739115,423114,815112,444
53Job Scheduler111,367110,066109,485108,760108,188105,965
54Address Field109,295108,859108,003106,724106,545103,598
55ImageAPI107,465108,015107,185106,143106,022105,988
56Field collection106,749105,226105,050103,662102,061100,673
57FileField105,829107,243104,054102,798102,804102,752
58Site map101,742101,630100,42199,01797,65297,395
59Block Class100,709100,196100,19997,91896,88795,168
60ImageField98,39198,94396,89495,75896,01795,978
61Nice Menus95,12995,65594,24692,89492,66491,657
62ImageCache93,73593,17992,27591,39291,34891,278
63Mail System92,77192,00291,75390,27890,04587,854
64Omega91,68791,15990,68089,45889,64987,863
65Taxonomy menu90,43690,40689,85788,60288,59187,388
66Feeds89,52788,70888,22087,76187,19685,791
67ImageCache Actions85,09684,70982,88081,25580,00579,523
68Media: YouTube84,81384,26084,44483,90383,07482,853
69Insert81,02481,10680,69879,74879,15678,262
70Quick Tabs80,66679,98579,87779,17879,28777,909
71Mime Mail78,95278,21976,65075,80375,17473,826
72Diff78,73077,82877,96277,05476,67574,860
73Flex Slider78,48177,63378,71675,90775,16273,907
74Special menu items76,49776,15375,69274,16173,79571,787
75Better Exposed Filters75,53174,33674,36373,51771,90271,270
76jQuery UI75,39374,15373,75172,47872,36072,115
77SMTP Authentication Support75,14075,17073,70471,93270,65269,958
78Node clone74,91874,74574,53674,01872,94472,098
79Content Access74,50173,54073,74073,38972,70371,734
80Printer, email and PDF versions72,07671,54671,41770,41069,88269,276
81Automatic Nodetitles71,37270,85570,97770,58770,37969,993
82File entity (fieldable files)71,15370,45770,17468,30367,79966,278
83Administration Views70,14569,46669,00366,89566,25865,224
84Views PHP69,92669,87169,72268,75568,33167,430
85jCarousel67,84168,55468,15767,44666,72265,786
86reCAPTCHA67,35167,50167,55166,95566,08065,467
87OAuth67,28566,26965,94265,49465,55764,005
88FileField Sources66,59966,43266,30765,74064,65363,907
89LoginToboggan66,53664,64565,97864,63663,91963,666
90Voting API65,88566,14664,42563,34563,45062,226
91Scheduler64,62264,82364,06462,47261,45561,327
92Search API63,87762,12663,60460,89961,07559,538
93Mollom63,19963,55263,72663,52163,14962,677
94Plupload integration62,64962,46962,16260,36259,92959,141
95Better Formats62,44361,96762,04960,77560,23060,186
96Simplenews62,32262,55262,44762,41961,46160,916
97External Links62,24961,52061,34560,17559,79559,016
98@font-your-face61,41161,39861,09360,44260,08359,010
99Universally Unique IDentifier60,98658,48959,95457,45557,55856,157
100Site verification60,58861,74560,32460,35259,22058,648

Pages