This page summarizes the usage of all projects on Drupal.org. For each week beginning on the given date the figures show the number of sites that reported they are using (any version of) the project. Detailed usage information for each release of a project is available by clicking the project name.

These statistics are incomplete; only Drupal websites using the Update Status module are included in the data. This module has been included with the download of Drupal since version 6.x so the data does not include older sites. Read more information about how these statistics are calculated.

#ProjectNov 20, 2016sort ascendingNov 13, 2016Nov 6, 2016Oct 30, 2016Oct 23, 2016Oct 16, 2016
1Drupal core1,220,1881,268,7301,186,6821,164,1871,207,0951,199,586
2Chaos tool suite (ctools)956,045944,215924,042908,354924,872943,098
3Views897,092906,834892,712877,774890,399892,325
4Token840,366849,985836,382820,855831,413833,763
5Pathauto730,132739,640727,957714,407723,600726,473
6Libraries API703,815711,780698,359686,697694,395697,909
7Entity API624,558634,159618,304606,835614,409618,821
8Administration menu533,258538,154529,684518,600534,434526,837
9jQuery Update523,403529,600519,729510,674516,023517,684
10Webform501,822507,953499,646491,948501,035504,052
11Date489,300497,081486,859480,080486,771489,292
12IMCE464,846467,296461,262452,436459,489459,074
13CKEditor - WYSIWYG HTML editor421,068423,862417,651410,918414,979415,892
14Google Analytics397,955401,805395,778388,256394,504394,397
15Link369,650375,484367,882363,237368,572370,443
16Wysiwyg363,543367,221362,304356,535362,883363,760
17Module Filter339,889343,799335,015328,808332,829334,827
18Metatag335,090338,829332,173325,488329,039329,993
19Backup and Migrate313,173315,488312,103305,977313,696310,967
20Rules305,369309,381303,167298,425300,999302,761
21XML sitemap301,169303,201298,295292,912296,189296,095
22Features298,606304,329296,954290,343294,697297,051
23Entity reference284,373288,308279,890276,861278,983282,369
24Media280,346286,867276,452276,108275,889273,856
25Transliteration279,204280,184275,816271,422274,977277,352
26Field Group277,390280,415272,414269,049270,534272,654
27Colorbox275,451277,119273,581268,422272,103273,254
28CAPTCHA272,270271,639269,226265,873269,254268,344
29Views Slideshow267,713270,815268,017266,211268,388268,708
30Views Bulk Operations (VBO)261,429265,055258,579256,001258,028260,071
31Panels250,691252,212246,660244,998247,385254,251
32Variable242,126242,912238,266231,800236,064236,766
33Devel232,366236,349231,873226,092230,438230,571
34Localization update228,988229,267225,357220,773223,850225,098
35Menu block223,728228,054223,427219,228222,620223,370
36Internationalization204,642203,703199,216194,683201,063195,877
37Context201,839204,034200,465199,700200,845202,131
38Global Redirect200,403201,869199,520196,144198,397200,353
39Redirect187,416191,851187,338183,627185,911186,398
40IMCE Wysiwyg bridge181,552182,444180,190177,216179,978179,787
41Field collection167,304168,721162,234160,907161,365162,646
42Strongarm162,974166,185161,716161,610161,391163,887
43Block Class158,789158,971155,631152,164154,425153,634
44Display Suite157,857160,148156,925156,826156,453158,136
45Email Field156,008158,332155,147152,192154,904156,475
46Menu attributes155,689158,299154,942151,066154,205153,863
47File Entity (fieldable files)153,990157,304153,174152,904151,868153,516
48Superfish147,400149,060146,852144,001145,511145,841
49Address Field137,671139,496135,531135,151137,221135,926
50Job Scheduler129,767133,890130,990128,993130,871131,650
51Mail System128,449128,269125,420124,651123,957125,502
52Bootstrap128,158132,391129,832129,529122,578121,576
53Calendar126,495128,633126,173124,458127,245127,274
54References122,845124,655123,097120,765122,505122,836
55Lightbox2115,552115,876115,104113,654115,585115,756
56Administration Views115,457117,857114,002111,774113,378113,665
57Flex Slider115,360116,772114,860111,898113,404114,763
58Feeds115,211117,597115,060113,038114,797115,428
59Content Construction Kit (CCK)113,696114,008113,561112,537114,624115,107
60Advanced help112,130114,092112,281110,097114,062113,113
61Page Title110,851110,736109,892108,220110,277110,128
62Zen110,700112,501111,222110,002112,001112,625
63Better Exposed Filters110,125111,504108,781109,211108,289109,002
64SMTP Authentication Support109,504110,897108,620107,983107,304106,745
65Special menu items107,114108,430105,589104,048105,353105,475
66Site map105,301105,560104,086102,037103,797104,430
67Media: YouTube103,098105,292103,464101,754103,039105,001
68Universally Unique IDentifier98,703100,81897,71098,36897,50297,478
69Taxonomy menu95,13594,98393,20691,58092,81893,036
70ImageCache Actions94,71195,44294,31192,72394,13694,372
71Node clone92,20993,98492,57790,70992,29192,198
72Mime Mail91,73492,38190,29090,84690,01191,054
73Diff90,24293,85590,67590,06791,60091,401
74Views PHP87,85688,95487,23287,64886,41687,292
75Plupload integration86,34087,88985,79884,20585,29086,000
76Omega85,70886,78885,25684,00385,05485,293
77reCAPTCHA85,53385,67484,37482,28783,43084,349
78Quick Tabs85,36585,72384,03982,45283,77684,357
79Honeypot84,80385,16682,39980,95981,43482,731
80Search API82,73985,25782,30979,99980,89982,023
81Multiupload Filefield Widget81,59382,04780,56478,89180,05080,411
82Views data export81,51883,57081,14081,45380,42381,001
83Scheduler79,14280,06978,84476,85977,55378,268
84Voting API78,73777,79775,78874,41674,91575,043
85Nice Menus77,91378,45678,01576,92178,80078,936
86Inline Entity Form77,38479,81377,35176,86075,26177,176
87Insert75,76576,64475,26074,48375,44676,404
88Field Permissions75,65177,17874,49275,40674,83777,831
89FileField Sources75,39076,91475,36674,13274,94575,308
90Content Access74,59475,75474,57973,36274,22274,575
91Multiupload Imagefield Widget72,11372,26571,03469,66770,68270,972
92Printer, email and PDF versions69,57970,96169,54667,85469,53969,497
93Adminimal - Responsive Administration Theme69,44069,33766,68065,68065,60265,237
94@font-your-face69,05370,01068,57767,20468,16167,971
95OAuth68,96869,61168,44167,35168,24368,408
96Automatic Nodetitles68,07269,89769,08567,67369,50170,155
97Facet API68,03070,13167,52865,63066,95668,028
98Video Embed Field67,47869,04666,77564,74665,15766,446
99IMCE Mkdir67,07767,20065,77265,39165,82365,830
100Simplenews66,96066,19065,35864,15164,91265,716

Pages