This page summarizes the usage of all projects on Drupal.org. For each week beginning on the given date the figures show the number of sites that reported they are using (any version of) the project. Detailed usage information for each release of a project is available by clicking the project name.

These statistics are incomplete; only Drupal websites using the Update Status module are included in the data. As this module is now included with the download of Drupal since version 6.x, the data is heavily biased toward newer sites. Read more information about how these statistics are calculated.

#ProjectJun 21, 2015sort ascendingJun 14, 2015Jun 7, 2015May 31, 2015May 24, 2015May 17, 2015
1Drupal core1,071,3081,152,9841,130,6671,143,7261,128,4481,134,773
2Views838,820899,680879,286891,616879,518883,798
3Chaos tool suite (ctools)812,797875,040855,406866,733854,808858,266
4Token752,215807,150787,732798,579787,134791,288
5Pathauto655,069702,392685,205695,864684,844688,682
6Libraries API601,621647,015629,633632,357627,919630,562
7Entity API496,902539,541524,535527,027522,178525,656
8Administration menu466,913503,571490,325490,625487,111488,277
9Webform443,244473,608462,097471,378462,641463,041
10Date442,139477,869464,940473,960463,846467,319
11IMCE418,774446,791437,236438,407437,889437,757
12jQuery Update394,874424,853410,719411,420406,711407,046
13Google Analytics366,280391,059382,349383,807383,128383,655
14CKEditor - WYSIWYG HTML editor347,224371,946364,008363,963361,302363,138
15Wysiwyg347,126371,470363,203373,764365,736367,418
16Link327,316354,150342,823344,433341,657343,803
17Backup and Migrate285,879306,661300,608301,364300,394300,699
18Module Filter266,865290,383281,146282,432279,379281,152
19Rules264,864286,476277,302286,811276,865278,073
20Views Slideshow258,654275,024268,106269,490269,290269,187
21XML sitemap256,407274,630266,011267,333266,425266,666
22Features250,690273,337264,364265,635262,476266,048
23Metatag241,093259,282251,496252,496250,392250,778
24CAPTCHA241,047257,226251,813260,018252,777253,373
25Colorbox237,609253,858247,598248,505248,871248,529
26Transliteration227,584245,554238,784246,774238,140238,817
27Panels222,715240,107234,441236,194234,385237,258
28Entity reference212,732232,827225,111226,726222,577225,997
29Media211,528226,873220,810222,161219,948221,116
30Views Bulk Operations (VBO)210,366229,686221,749230,597219,701223,116
31Field Group203,340221,852214,203215,205212,071213,775
32Devel200,004218,370212,051221,336210,918213,456
33Menu block197,622212,934205,359206,641205,364206,606
34Localization update191,773207,576203,766203,428203,135204,437
35Variable186,827202,818198,254198,340197,303198,724
36IMCE Wysiwyg bridge182,053193,907190,528191,365192,100192,051
37Global Redirect180,307194,046187,821188,330188,966189,142
38Context176,824191,885184,949186,377186,008186,461
39Internationalization163,797177,378173,939173,691173,329174,369
40Content Construction Kit (CCK)154,894163,526160,162168,772161,168161,616
41Redirect136,759147,895142,479143,340142,018143,192
42Strongarm135,705148,612143,510152,205141,816145,298
43Email Field135,115145,945140,003149,213140,146140,597
44Display Suite126,019137,032133,061133,988133,056133,549
45Superfish125,988134,802131,742132,548132,623132,592
46Advanced help125,343134,470131,482132,043132,738132,925
47Lightbox2123,475131,891129,344130,172130,207130,284
48Menu attributes121,168130,553126,811126,697125,783126,100
49Zen120,456129,314126,284127,409126,990126,884
50Calendar117,805126,336123,445123,912123,860124,423
51Page Title114,820122,270119,613120,376120,668120,739
52References113,056122,144119,687120,595119,797120,215
53Address Field108,247117,991114,635115,652113,855114,448
54Field collection108,237117,545114,170114,443112,668113,244
55Job Scheduler106,931116,220112,348120,262111,719112,419
56Block Class105,975113,437109,728110,044109,133109,161
57Site map99,688106,514103,018103,382103,705103,945
58ImageAPI93,61298,40596,01696,52196,73897,271
59Mail System92,255100,13196,30897,36496,21496,428
60FileField90,91395,54093,23293,32493,97894,579
61Nice Menus87,61093,26190,04191,15491,05291,544
62Taxonomy menu87,05492,80190,47791,19890,97591,472
63Feeds86,38993,16789,51189,58089,02289,558
64Omega85,25091,76989,72490,19990,16990,630
65ImageField84,65788,95386,91587,00687,38187,964
66Media: YouTube84,17390,34787,94088,68287,60387,760
67ImageCache80,85184,79082,79483,05683,36483,909
68Flex Slider80,65286,59384,41584,31483,49483,978
69ImageCache Actions80,28185,65383,43283,39683,16383,636
70Quick Tabs78,19583,67481,33581,66681,86182,071
71Special menu items77,75382,69880,53980,64080,38580,410
72Better Exposed Filters77,10984,44180,40380,04679,18379,554
73Diff76,68584,83781,17782,03280,17581,665
74File entity (fieldable files)76,13682,79478,99179,33178,20778,548
75Insert75,53080,74378,11378,40078,12577,945
76SMTP Authentication Support75,29980,37078,54778,42677,73777,967
77Mime Mail73,63479,27476,10584,93576,38276,375
78Administration Views72,71080,42676,83576,84575,32176,372
79Node clone71,55677,51175,17383,21074,77975,237
80Content Access70,31576,64973,59373,77673,41973,033
81Automatic Nodetitles68,51973,81570,55278,80570,71970,861
82Views PHP68,50773,91171,76271,77271,24971,245
83Printer, email and PDF versions67,35972,14070,46578,68970,35970,331
84jCarousel67,09671,01268,60369,21968,79469,191
85Plupload integration65,54969,71066,76966,59966,49066,673
86Voting API65,43670,38567,67368,15067,49467,817
87FileField Sources65,36670,19968,04068,27867,97467,941
88OAuth64,59569,56567,50468,02367,61968,182
89Bootstrap64,50470,11367,99567,23766,53366,385
90jQuery UI63,60867,00864,71973,04665,53565,839
91reCAPTCHA63,45467,95166,39074,11866,43066,443
92@font-your-face61,80865,94963,49663,90763,48663,337
93Simplenews60,81664,97862,76963,04163,24163,147
94LoginToboggan60,25266,30764,09363,25063,36664,228
95Scheduler60,09365,32663,65163,09363,47664,227
96External Links59,40964,98262,43263,19262,46662,276
97Search API59,24665,07062,95562,84862,27964,399
98Mollom58,90363,07561,26461,93361,71162,013
99Universally Unique IDentifier58,51364,57962,24362,37561,64063,149
100IMCE Mkdir57,84262,04060,54360,33560,40060,761

Pages