This page summarizes the usage of all projects on Drupal.org. For each week beginning on the given date the figures show the number of sites that reported they are using (any version of) the project. Detailed usage information for each release of a project is available by clicking the project name.

These statistics are incomplete; only Drupal websites using the Update Status module are included in the data. This module has been included with the download of Drupal since version 6.x so the data does not include older sites. Read more information about how these statistics are calculated.

#ProjectFeb 12, 2017sort ascendingFeb 5, 2017Jan 29, 2017Jan 22, 2017Jan 15, 2017Jan 8, 2017
1Drupal core1,203,1551,227,6461,213,6171,191,8361,183,0751,201,698
2Chaos tool suite (ctools)921,685930,915917,145923,632913,598927,944
3Views883,002892,277880,401886,548879,117891,662
4Token853,255862,037857,143863,497834,120845,425
5Pathauto733,165740,925730,002732,941726,246734,449
6Libraries API704,382713,138702,149705,820698,164707,826
7Entity API624,439632,843621,507624,946618,198626,931
8jQuery Update527,982536,060526,402530,002523,208529,391
9Administration menu527,607532,118527,880530,021525,684532,741
10Webform506,872508,201499,674501,612498,225503,766
11Date490,345496,186487,647489,762485,761491,670
12IMCE462,213465,634461,692462,965458,018463,081
13CKEditor - WYSIWYG HTML editor419,890426,641417,479421,031417,000421,384
14Google Analytics395,968397,885395,195395,971393,952396,951
15Link371,918374,428370,244372,703368,027372,140
16Metatag364,674348,881348,352351,399348,296347,010
17Wysiwyg360,914363,596363,645366,152360,482366,363
18Module Filter342,490344,781341,599342,765338,832342,481
19Backup and Migrate312,771315,165311,073312,425311,448314,353
20Rules306,327312,257306,228307,418304,357306,902
21Features301,617304,707301,249302,201298,811302,256
22XML sitemap297,692299,148296,551297,916296,461298,993
23Field Group284,935290,408285,289285,812281,280283,122
24Entity reference284,872290,392284,900286,601282,355285,919
25Media282,622289,759282,857283,332280,155286,697
26CAPTCHA279,860276,225269,954271,417268,264270,286
27Transliteration278,200279,503278,773282,021276,997280,229
28Colorbox276,829279,027274,661276,931273,301278,250
29Views Slideshow275,746276,698271,517276,361273,809275,946
30Views Bulk Operations (VBO)264,337268,490264,414265,206261,088263,793
31Panels250,660258,404247,323247,541245,341248,031
32Variable241,823243,277242,005242,510240,460241,858
33Devel236,954238,796236,582236,842234,571236,344
34Menu block225,544226,513224,222224,670223,676225,392
35Localization update225,129226,573226,179229,389225,212227,146
36Internationalization201,275202,694204,662199,348198,118199,083
37Context200,515206,153199,678201,782199,010201,997
38Global Redirect197,914199,570198,705199,335198,277199,105
39Redirect197,658197,866196,012195,919192,611194,470
40IMCE Wysiwyg bridge177,453178,098179,040178,300176,268178,388
41Field collection170,050173,067169,145169,024168,165169,255
42Strongarm163,675167,694163,390164,546161,924164,952
43Display Suite161,674165,569159,806160,360158,683160,474
44Block Class161,248162,150161,207161,696158,185159,646
45File Entity (fieldable files)160,895165,677160,036161,615158,493160,889
46Email Field157,892159,616157,588157,647156,227157,756
47Menu attributes157,567159,200156,771157,874156,440157,949
48Superfish148,146149,513147,008147,181146,130148,110
49Address Field138,301143,056139,076139,307137,130138,650
50Bootstrap135,049136,158132,663132,655131,954131,898
51Job Scheduler133,647134,111132,930133,681131,017132,747
52Mail System129,672133,552130,445129,529127,547128,427
53Calendar127,309127,792126,770127,207125,316126,818
54References122,754123,459122,090122,121121,599122,694
55Flex Slider120,517118,948116,054117,227115,952117,533
56Administration Views119,065119,529117,324117,829116,622117,780
57Feeds118,102118,518117,281117,940115,538117,388
58Better Exposed Filters117,652123,625120,481115,699114,747113,083
59SMTP Authentication Support114,999118,519114,498113,883113,653113,676
60Lightbox2112,819114,096112,643113,435112,663114,108
61Special menu items109,741110,593109,096110,163108,341109,488
62Zen109,625109,786109,093109,921109,045110,307
63Advanced help109,009110,206109,317109,385109,260110,351
64Content Construction Kit (CCK)108,811109,222109,466109,669109,968110,478
65Site map103,325104,117103,005103,392103,180103,648
66Page Title102,717103,056102,085103,821103,449105,483
67Media: YouTube102,708104,084102,879103,384103,217103,386
68Universally Unique IDentifier101,117104,609100,493101,132100,654100,539
69ImageCache Actions95,22196,02094,96795,40793,84394,647
70Taxonomy menu94,60395,31393,38194,47494,20294,605
71Node clone94,43094,73094,08293,71793,09294,114
72Diff93,29594,44793,21094,63092,59093,570
73reCAPTCHA92,85994,35590,99190,73989,30489,606
74Mime Mail91,95695,15591,58991,19390,58791,367
75Views PHP90,62393,64789,48189,21689,04289,568
76Honeypot88,17388,63987,20286,99286,68486,285
77Search API87,54788,21686,93486,76185,96785,989
78Plupload integration87,36788,30286,74187,33886,07787,838
79Views data export87,27590,05287,43786,37484,97785,049
80Omega84,83585,54284,97385,27584,49685,522
81Quick Tabs84,60885,37384,15884,31583,85885,006
82Multiupload Filefield Widget83,75184,93783,17484,27382,88284,076
83Inline Entity Form83,08386,58782,25182,22780,57481,799
84Field Permissions77,15880,50476,92576,66275,66676,716
85Voting API76,74578,23577,68878,67376,95377,483
86Scheduler76,59776,57375,29877,07676,34477,766
87Nice Menus76,38276,81976,54477,70376,22077,684
88FileField Sources75,90276,57775,55675,34774,68675,726
89Insert74,88575,76374,83175,16674,23575,449
90Content Access74,83075,26374,85474,17974,06574,922
91Multiupload Imagefield Widget73,79074,59373,23074,02672,96673,879
92Video Embed Field73,41673,91872,97673,06472,36472,422
93Adminimal - Responsive Administration Theme73,38074,29074,85275,17872,09772,892
94OAuth71,31173,80173,28472,82068,99869,666
95@font-your-face70,62271,07070,26370,41469,45570,357
96Facet API69,29969,99668,71568,96968,57869,000
97Printer, email and PDF versions69,26069,50469,08668,39868,40868,683
98Conditional Fields68,42071,00967,96267,99966,86367,543
99Drupal Commerce67,80871,59567,07067,74866,67967,952
100Automatic Nodetitles67,31267,95067,98167,63767,60868,128

Pages