This page summarizes the usage of all projects on Drupal.org. For each week beginning on the given date the figures show the number of sites that reported they are using (any version of) the project. Detailed usage information for each release of a project is available by clicking the project name.

These statistics are incomplete; only Drupal websites using the Update Status module are included in the data. This module has been included with the download of Drupal since version 6.x so the data does not include older sites. Read more information about how these statistics are calculated.

#ProjectJan 15, 2017sort ascendingJan 8, 2017Jan 1, 2017Dec 25, 2016Dec 18, 2016Dec 11, 2016
1Drupal core1,183,0751,201,6981,141,2141,078,0241,156,6971,180,141
2Chaos tool suite (ctools)913,598927,944890,048857,132904,059915,209
3Views879,117891,662859,351834,085870,876877,666
4Token834,120845,425813,968781,716821,535827,361
5Pathauto726,246734,449704,409679,700714,337719,717
6Libraries API698,164707,826678,464655,011686,696692,109
7Entity API618,198626,931598,546569,281606,359612,496
8Administration menu525,684532,741511,895493,972519,201523,319
9jQuery Update523,208529,391505,858486,059512,354517,836
10Webform498,225503,766483,978470,448490,996495,412
11Date485,761491,670471,913450,669476,814482,851
12IMCE458,018463,081446,660434,869451,456454,363
13CKEditor - WYSIWYG HTML editor417,000421,384404,836393,821410,323413,182
14Google Analytics393,952396,951384,621373,397389,424391,210
15Link368,027372,140357,421340,563361,904365,250
16Wysiwyg360,482366,363358,826338,086352,745355,392
17Metatag348,296347,010337,646314,981333,965337,996
18Module Filter338,832342,481326,809311,568331,695335,755
19Backup and Migrate311,448314,353302,497294,356306,300307,909
20Rules304,357306,902293,631282,112297,413301,143
21Features298,811302,256287,065268,159291,013296,659
22XML sitemap296,461298,993290,065282,332295,408296,826
23Entity reference282,355285,919271,344253,865275,273279,838
24Field Group281,280283,122268,515251,019273,142276,379
25Media280,155286,697273,773259,100276,116281,622
26Transliteration276,997280,229267,772259,332271,261273,216
27Views Slideshow273,809275,946270,443261,459263,309263,431
28Colorbox273,301278,250266,292259,710269,768270,457
29CAPTCHA268,264270,286262,209255,676264,720266,280
30Views Bulk Operations (VBO)261,088263,793252,370236,873255,272258,988
31Panels245,341248,031238,306228,188242,889244,754
32Variable240,460241,858231,622224,183236,422237,506
33Devel234,571236,344223,774209,869227,895230,793
34Localization update225,212227,146217,777213,573222,816226,199
35Menu block223,676225,392216,275205,760219,760221,161
36Context199,010201,997192,311182,804194,982197,860
37Global Redirect198,277199,105192,715185,924194,648196,099
38Internationalization198,118199,083190,793184,734195,486197,232
39Redirect192,611194,470184,609172,816187,067188,905
40IMCE Wysiwyg bridge176,268178,388173,152168,598174,923175,842
41Field collection168,165169,255160,504149,664163,449166,177
42Strongarm161,924164,952156,156143,866158,098161,280
43Display Suite158,683160,474152,055145,046154,703156,274
44File Entity (fieldable files)158,493160,889151,507140,245152,900155,825
45Block Class158,185159,646152,330145,441154,629156,005
46Menu attributes156,440157,949150,541142,200152,370154,450
47Email Field156,227157,756150,739143,405153,792155,675
48Superfish146,130148,110142,836139,412143,951144,153
49Address Field137,130138,650131,718125,353133,722135,737
50Bootstrap131,954131,898124,653116,500126,675129,322
51Job Scheduler131,017132,747126,743118,740127,543130,579
52Mail System127,547128,427122,653116,156124,463125,927
53Calendar125,316126,818122,950117,680123,262124,280
54References121,599122,694118,540114,299120,189120,929
55Administration Views116,622117,780111,268102,973113,117115,277
56Flex Slider115,952117,533112,532108,951113,949114,872
57Feeds115,538117,388112,198103,999112,529115,950
58Better Exposed Filters114,747113,083106,55199,033108,015110,134
59SMTP Authentication Support113,653113,676110,327107,565107,718109,286
60Lightbox2112,663114,108110,950109,552112,550112,766
61Content Construction Kit (CCK)109,968110,478109,072107,631109,774111,127
62Advanced help109,260110,351107,208104,121108,251109,210
63Zen109,045110,307106,375103,959108,655108,973
64Special menu items108,341109,488104,34199,496105,708106,669
65Page Title103,449105,483103,596103,170106,337107,500
66Media: YouTube103,217103,38699,58595,211101,355102,596
67Site map103,180103,648100,35897,029101,546102,110
68Universally Unique IDentifier100,654100,53995,37087,50796,23998,678
69Taxonomy menu94,20294,60590,49588,42992,15092,512
70ImageCache Actions93,84394,64790,92988,80892,63993,578
71Node clone93,09294,11489,84085,84990,85691,879
72Diff92,59093,57088,51678,63089,48490,833
73Mime Mail90,58791,36787,76683,83988,79790,444
74reCAPTCHA89,30489,60684,88180,39884,38484,872
75Views PHP89,04289,56885,73982,03686,73587,339
76Honeypot86,68486,28582,30677,52382,92683,555
77Plupload integration86,07787,83883,31780,53584,46185,278
78Search API85,96785,98981,30773,71181,55783,080
79Views data export84,97785,04980,96674,17280,86282,243
80Omega84,49685,52281,99279,02782,95583,933
81Quick Tabs83,85885,00681,82079,59583,17483,098
82Multiupload Filefield Widget82,88284,07679,62678,15181,25081,482
83Inline Entity Form80,57481,79975,16469,28176,60877,755
84Voting API76,95377,48374,67372,03175,56676,441
85Scheduler76,34477,76674,95471,32576,50977,934
86Nice Menus76,22077,68475,17773,47575,69575,877
87Field Permissions75,66676,71673,01769,12773,92475,244
88FileField Sources74,68675,72672,77269,90573,37573,732
89Insert74,23575,44972,67170,89973,65473,642
90Content Access74,06574,92272,63269,84173,48773,728
91Multiupload Imagefield Widget72,96673,87970,16669,24071,54671,737
92Video Embed Field72,36472,42267,54463,22768,11768,829
93Adminimal - Responsive Administration Theme72,09772,89268,09962,09068,73770,005
94@font-your-face69,45570,35767,55666,11868,54668,659
95OAuth68,99869,66667,11263,96567,62568,043
96Facet API68,57869,00065,31560,63966,61468,622
97Printer, email and PDF versions68,40868,68366,71963,66067,10568,203
98Automatic Nodetitles67,60868,12865,59063,73966,78067,445
99Conditional Fields66,86367,54364,02159,91464,65466,183
100Drupal Commerce66,67967,95264,11961,72864,82165,564

Pages