Hi,

I am not sure if it's me, but I feel that there is something wrong in modal_forms_popup.css

Line 17-21 look like:

div.modal-forms-modal-content div.messages {
    border: none;
    margin: 0;
    padding: 0;
}

I wonder why padding:0 is there as it's causing the error icon to appear below the text instead of next to it (see attached file). Removing that line fixes the display problem.

thanks

CommentFileSizeAuthor
login.png9.27 KBfleclerc
Members fund testing for the Drupal project. Drupal Association Learn more

Comments

frjo’s picture

Assigned: Unassigned » frjo
Status: Active » Fixed

Committed a fix to 7-dev. Thanks for reporting it!

Status: Fixed » Closed (fixed)

Automatically closed -- issue fixed for 2 weeks with no activity.